MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

   MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD CLUB ALL-AMERICANS

                                              
           JORDAN ALLEN                    EMILY CARMONA                       SHARA COLETTA                   KATE COLIN (L)      
              NOVATO, CA                         SAN RAFAEL, CA                            TIBURON, CA                       SAN RAFAEL, CA     
            IG 1500M 2011                          SBG XC 2011                      MW (30-39) PENT. 2015          MW (45-49) 200M 2012
            IG 3000M 2011                                                               MW (30-39) HIGH JUMP 2015      MW (45-49) 100M 2012
                                                                                                MW (30-39) 80MH RELAY 2015     MW (45-49) 200M I 2013
                                                                                                                                                           
                                              
          MICHAEL DUNNE                     CHLOE ELBAZ                      SEAN HUCKLEBERRY             ADELINE JOHNSON
              NOVATO, CA                           TIBURON, CA                       SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   KENTFIELD, CA
            YB 1500M 2012                      G7-8 800M 2015                  B11-12 LONG JUMP 2015         G11-12 1500M RW 2016
                                                        G7-8 1500M 2015               B13 AAU TRIPLE JUMP 2016

                                                     ZACHARY MARTINEZ                DRAKE MILLER                           TERRY PARKS                LAWRENCE STOTTER
           GREENBRAE, CA                     MILL VALLEY, CA                          SAN CARLOS, CA                      TIBURON, CA
         B11-12 3000M 2011          B11-12 PENTATHLON 2016               MEN'S 50-54 HJ 2014             MASTERS MEN 85-89
                                                 NATIONAL JO RUNNER UP          USATF NATIONAL RUNNER UP           SHOT PUT 2016
                                                  B11-12 HIGH JUMP 2016                  NCCWA RUNNER UP
                                                                                                      MEN'S 50-54 HJ 2015
                                                                                                INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
                                                                                                    #2 NATIONAL SR. GAMES
                                                                                                       #7 WORLD MASTERS
                                                                                                       MEN'S 50-54 HJ 2016
                                                                                                   M50-54 USATF INDOOR HJ 
                                                                                                           CHAMPION 2017

                       
          ANGELICA ZUBER                    DAMON ZUBER
           
MILL VALLEY, CA                      MILL VALLEY, CA
            BG JAVELIN 2012                     BB JAVELIN 2010 
     
NATIONAL JO RUNNER UP            B13-14 JAVELIN 2014
        G11-12 JAVELIN 2013                  USATF NATIONAL
        G11-12 JAVELIN 2014              OUTDOOR CHAMPION
            USATF NATIONAL
        OUTDOOR CHAMPION
     NATIONAL JO RUNNER UP


                
      

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder