MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD MEET RESULTS 2013

         
      MARIN WAVES CONRAD RAYMOND @ JO NATIONALS


MARIN WAVES CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2013

PHOENIX GLIDERS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2013
@ ADOBE PENA PARK, VACAVILLE, CA
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS- AS OF 10/13/13

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 10:46, #2, M

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 16:31, #9

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 17:12, #5

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 10:49, #2, M

GRAHAM TEWKSBURY (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 11:20, #6

EAST COUNTY CHEETAHS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2013
@ JOAQUIN MILLER PARK, OAKLAND, CA
OFFICIAL RESULTS-


PIPER FLEECE (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 15:10, #4

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 12:48, #5

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 18:40, #20

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 19:04, #7

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 12:01, #2, M

MISSION VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2013
@ WILLIAM CANN PARK, UNION CITY, CA
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 9:56.3, #3, M

TEAM ONALYSIS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2013
@ GOLDEN GATE PARK POLO GROUNDS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS-


CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 9:47, #3, M

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 15:04, #14

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 16:11, #14

SKYE McCORMICK (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 18:18, #16 

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 3 GIRLS, 3K)- 11:20, #14

GRAHAM TEWKSBURY (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 10:28, #13

TIBURON 5K ROAD RACE
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2013
@ TIBURON, CA
OFFICIAL RESULTS-


CADEN CARNEY (MALE, 9)- 27:05.12, #37

CHLOE CARNEY (FEMALE, 10)- 29:28.25, #59

KYRA CARNEY (FEMALE, 12)- 20:46.27, #8

JACK O'NEILL (MALE, 11)- 19:04.39, #1, 5K RACE CHAMPION

KATIE O'NEILL (FEMALE, 13)- 24:11.61, #20

PALO ALTO LIGHTNING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2013
@ BEDWELL BAYFRONT PARK, MENLO PARK, CA
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS-

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 16:33, #18

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 17:38, #15

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 11:49, #6

KATIE O'NEILL (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 21:34, #18 

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 3 GIRLS, 3K)- 13:24, #15

USATF PACIFIC ASSOCIATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2013
@ WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE,
FOLSOM HS, FOLSOM, CA

OFFICIAL RESULTS-

PIPER FLEECE (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 13:33, #8, M, RQ

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 9:22.6, #9, M, RQ

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS, 4K)- 18:14.5, #34

PARKER MASCOTT (GROUP 2 BOYS, 3K)- 14:36.8, #29, RQ

GRACE MILAN (GROUP 3 GIRLS, 3K)- 13:37.5, #40

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 3 GIRLS, 3K)- 13:10.6, #33

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 11:35.3, #10, M, RQ

KATIE SEGARS (GROUP 6 GIRLS, 5K)- 23:16, #4, M, RQ

GRAHAM TEWKSBURY (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 12:51.3, #41

MARIN TURKEY TROT 5K RACE 2013
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2013
@ INDIAN VALLEY COLLEGE, NOVATO, CA

OFFICIAL RESULTS-


GRAHAM TEWKSBURY (12, 5K)- 22:34, #26

USATF
REGION 14 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2013
@ WOODWARD PARK XC COURSE, FRESNO, CA
OFFICIAL RESULTS-


PIPER FLEECE (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 13:41.36, #17, NQ

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 9:08.5*, #12, NQ


JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 10:56.65, #5, NQ

USATF NATIONAL JO XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2013
@ NATIONAL SHOOTING COMPLEX, SAN ANTONIO, TX
OFFICIAL RESULTS-


PIPER FLEECE (GROUP 2 GIRLS, 3K)- 14:05, #207 OUT OF 308

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS, 2K)- 9:54.27, #121 OUT OF 194
TOP 150

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 3 BOYS, 3K)- 11:21.59, #140 OUT OF 391
TOP 150

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2013

DARTMOUTH INDOOR TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL,
SUNDAY, JANUARY 13, 2013
@ DARTMOUTH UNIVERSITY, HANOVER, NH

KATE COLIN (MASTERS 45-49)-
200 meters: 29.37, #1, MASTERS ALL-AMERICAN

LOS GATOS ALL-COMER WINTER TRACK MEET #1
SATURDAY, JANUARY 26, 2013
@ LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA


NICOLE BISSEY (13-14 GIRLS)-
4x100 meter relay: 45.95, #3
800 meters: 2:39.5, #1
400 meters: 1:06.4, #2
200 meters: 30.29, #4

ANNIE CARMONA (7-8 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 19.72*
400 meters: 1:42.22*, #1

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:48.19*, #1
400 meters: 1:16.36*, #1


LUDOVIC DE BRYUN (13-14 BOYS)-

800 meters: 2:43.1*, #1
Long Jump: 12'2", #1
400 meters: 1:10.68*, #1


NICK HARRIS (15-16 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:00.4, #1
200 meters: 27.56, #1

GRACE HULL (17-18 WOMEN)-

4x100 meter relay: 45.95, #3
60 meter low hurdles: 12.36, #1
60 meters: 8.95, #4


MATT KNELLER (15-16 BOYS)-

4X100 meter relay: 45.95, #3
60 meters: 8.62*, #2
200 meters: 28.38*, #3


MATTHEW SANCHEZ (13-14 BOYS)-

Long Jump: 12'1"*, #2
100 meters: 14.96*, #2
400 meters: 1:16.40*, #3
60 meters: 9.44*, #1
200 meters: 32.79*, #1


KATIE SEGARS (17-18 WOMEN)-

4x100 meter relay: 45.95, #3
100 meters: 14.4, #5

NATHAN SMOKER (11-12 BOYS)-

100 meters: 18.44*, #2
60 meters: 11.79*, #3

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY ALL-COMER WINTER MEET,
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2013
@ CAL BERKELEY TRACK STADIUM, BERKELEY, CA

NICK HARRIS (15-16 BOYS)-

400 meters: 1:00.78, #4
800 meters: 2:23.73, #4


LOS GATOS ALL-COMER WINTER TRACK MEET #2
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2013
@ LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA

NICOLE BISSEY (13-14 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:32, #1
400 meters: 1:05.49, #1
200 meters: 30.70, #2

ANNIE CARMONA (7-8 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:40.42*, #1
60 meters: 12.66*, #1
200 meters: 47.79*, #1

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:50, #1
400 meters: 1:18.54, #1
60 meters: 9.95*, #1
200 meters: 35.23*, #1

ELI FERRELL (11-12 BOYS)-

800 meters: 2:56*,, #2

400 meters: 1:22.66*, #2
200 meters: 35.55*, #2

NAOMI FERRELL (15-16 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:11.54, #4
60 meters: 9.23, #3
200 meters: 32.78, #4

ANNIE FOGARTY (13-14 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:35, #2
400 meters: 1:08.36, #2
200 meters: 29.86*, #1

KEVIN GANN (13-14 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:05.22*, #4
200 meters: 29.37*, #3

ELLA HAACK (5-6 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 28.05*, #4
60 meters: 15.74*, #2
200 meters: 58.54*, #2

MARGARET HAACK (7-8 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 18.12*, #1
60 meters: 11.21*, #2
200 meters: 41.59*, #2


NICK HARRIS (15-16 BOYS)-
800 meters: 2:17, #1
400 meters: 59.76, #1


GRACE HULL (17-18 WOMEN)-

60 meter low hurdles: 11.92, #2
Long Jump: 12'8.5", #4
60 meters: 9.18,, #2


SKYE MCCORMICK (13-14 GIRLS)-

400 meters: 1:17.29*, #5
200 meters: 34.14*, #5


GRAHAM TEWKSBURY (11-12 BOYS)-
100 meters: 14.83*, #1
200 meters: 32.02*, #2

LOS GATOS ALL-COMER WINTER TRACK MEET #3
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2013
@ LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA

NICOLE BISSEY (13-14 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:26.35, #1
1500 meters: 5:18, #1

ANNIE CARMONA (7-8 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 21.88, #1
60 meters: 12.42*, #1
200 meters: 44.12*, #1

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:14.4*, #1
60 meters: 9.77*, #1
200 meters: 33.55*, #1


NAOMI FERRELL (15-16 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:15.79, #1
60 meters: 9.35, #1
200 meters: 33.20, #1

ANNIE FOGARTY (13-14 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:35.19, #2
1500 meters: 5:31, #2

KEVIN GANN (13-14 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:05.4, #1
60 meters: 9.24*, #1
200 meters: 29.28*, #1

SKYE MCCORMICK (13-14 GIRLS)-

400 meters: 1:14.5*, #2
60 meters: 9.75*, #4
200 meters: 33.49*, #2

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (13-14 BOYS)-

Long Jump: 11'4", #1
100 meters: 15.3, #3
60 meters: 9.24*, #1
200 meters: 32.12*, #1

SAN RAFAEL HIGH TWILIGHT RELAYS TRACK MEET
SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2013
@ SAN RAFAEL HIGH SCHOOL, SAN RAFAEL, CA


NICOLE BISSEY (13-14 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:02.65*, #2

JOE BRANCH (11-12 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:21.47*, #13

ANNIE CARMONA (5-6 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:39.72*, #17

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:17.37, #10

LUDOVIC DE BRYUN (11-12 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:13.0, #9

ANNIE FOGARTY (13-14 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:04.47*, #4

KEVIN GANN (13-14 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:01.90*, #3

HALLE HANNA (9-10 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:11.87*, #7

MCKAY HAWTHORNE (9-10 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:23*, #14

SAMANTHA HAWTHORNE (11-12 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:18.69*, #12

JOE LAURIE (9-10 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:13.25*, #10

JOHN O'CONNOR (15-16 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:02.65*, #5

CONRAD RAYMOND (13-14 BOYS)-
400 meters: 59.97*, #1


GAVIN TAUB (11-12 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:12.22*, #8

CHARLIE WOLK (13-14 BOYS)-
400 meters: 1:09.97*, #6

CHINO PLUMAS ALL-COMER TRACK MEET, SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2013 @ CHINO HIGH SCHOOL, CHINO, CA

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
1500 meters: 5:40.70*, #1

CONTRA COSTA COMETS TRACK & FIELD MEET,
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013
@ CONTRA COSTA COLLEGE, SAN PABLO, CA


ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-

50 meters: 11.85*, #3

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-

400 meters: 1:15.11, #2
800 meters: 2:46*, #1

STOCKTON SAINTS TRACK & FIELD MEET,
SATURDAY, MARCH 30, 2013
@ BEAR CREEK HS, STOCKTON, CA


ANGELICA ZUBER (11-12 GIRLS)-
MINI-JAVELIN: 93'43", #1

SACRAMENTO SPEED FACTORY TRACK & FIELD MEET,

SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2013
@ ELK GROVE HS, SACRAMENTO,
CA

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:47, #1

ANGELICA ZUBER (11-12 GIRLS)-
MINI-JAVELIN: 97'9 1/2", #1


CA TRACK CLUB TRACK & FIELD MEET (AAU),
SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2013
@ DUBLIN HS, DUBLIN, CA

ANNIE
CARMONA (7-8 GIRLS)-

50 meters: 11.90, #3

EMILY CARMONA (9-10 GIRLS)-
1500 meters: 5:44, #2
800 meters: 2:51, #1

SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK & FIELD INVIT. (USATF)
SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2013
@ MT. PLEASANT HS, SAN JOSE, CA

CEEQWAN BAYSINGER (GROUP 2)-
Mini-Javelin: 64'*, #3
100 meters: 17.55*, #59

NAOMI FERRELL (GROUP 5/6)-
100 meters: 14.42*, #5
200 meters: 30.37*, #9

ANNIE FOGARTY (GROUP 4)-
1500 meters: 5:33, #13
800 meters: 2:42, #7

HALLE HANNA (GROUP 2)-
200 meters: 32.15*, #14

JACK KENNEY (GROUP 5/6)-
Shot Put: 31'9"*, #1

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2)-
Mini-Javelin: 38'4"*, #10
Long Jump: 8'11 1/2"*, #17
100 meters: 19.19*, #8

JOHN O'CONNOR (GROUP 5/6)-
1500 meters: 5:29.7*, #10
800 meters: 2:42.69*, #13

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4)-
100 meters: 14.10*, #40
Long Jump: 12'5"*, #23
200 meters: 30.01*, #51

ERIK SPANGBERG (GROUP 5/6)-
100 meters: 11.8*, #T3
200 meters: 24.42*, #6

RETC SECTIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET,
SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2013
@ ROCKLIN HS, ROCKLIN, CA


ANNIE
CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-

400 meters: 1:34.47*, #2 SECTION 2

EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:14.59, #7 SECTION 1
800 meters: 2:46.26, #2 SECTION 1

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-

Mini-Javelin: 81', #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin: 80'01"*, #3

RUNNING REBEL TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL,
SATURDAY, MAY4-5, 2013
@ CONTRA COSTA JUNIOR COLLEGE, SAN PABLO, CA

ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:35.76, #19

EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:17.01, #12
800 meters: 2:48.74, #4

HALLE HANNA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
200 meters: 33.48, #28

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-

Mini-Javelin: 97'8", #1

HAMPTON-PHILLIPS TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC,
SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2013
@ SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKLAND, 
CA

ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-

400 meters: 1:33.73*, #5

EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:12.93*, #2
800 meters: 2:44.03*, #1

HALLE HANNA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:11.83*, #1
200 meters: 31.3*, #3

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 6'9", #11
Turbo-Javelin: 45'06"*, #8

AGATHE PAPILLAUD (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 15.75*, #4
400 meters: 1:18.59*, #9

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100 meters: 12.86*, #13
400 meters: 58.00*, #7

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100 meters: 14.25, #25
400 meters: 1:12.97*, #20
200 meters: 29.47*, #19

ERIK SPANGBERG (GROUP 6 BOYS)-
100 meters: 11.76*, #1
400 meters: 55.70*, #2
200 meters: 23.73*, #1

SANTIAGO VERA-BUONCRISTIANI (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
100 meters: 17.55*, #26
Long Jump: 9'9"*, #18
Turbo-Javelin: 60'04"*, #2


DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-

Long Tom Turbo-Javelin: 71'3 1/2", #5

3M
TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL,
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 18-19, 2013
@ JAMES LOGAN HS, UNION CITY,
CA

NICOLE BISSEY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:29.16, #4
400 meters: 1:04.13, #11
1500 meters: 5:05.03, #3
200 meters: 29.99, #41

ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS), (LA)-

200 meters: TBA

EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS), (LA)-

1500 meters: 5:30*, #1

LUDOVIC DE BRYUN (GROUP 4 BOYS)-

800 meters: 2:38.75*, #19
400 meters: 1:10.79*, #29

ANNIE FOGARTY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:34.01*, #6
400 meters: 1:07.46, #23
1500 meters: 5:25.63, #9

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 12'7.5"*, #8
Turbo-Javelin: 42'3", #19


CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100 meters: 12.34*, #11
800 meters: 2:22.09*, #7

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 91', #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin: 76'7
", #4

CENTRAL
VALLEY ROADRUNNERS TRACK & FIELD
INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 25-26, 2013
@ TURLOCK HIGH SCHOOL, TURLOCK,
CA

ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:34.70, #4

E
MILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:13.50, #3
800 meters: 2:42.12*, #3
1500 meters: 5:24.56*, #1

*= Personal Best Mark
#= Overall Place in Age Group
^= Unofficial Results
M= Medal Winner


MARIN WAVES (L-R) MATTHEW SANCHEZ
& LUDOVIC DE BRYUN

 
MARIN WAVES (L-R) KATE & JESSIE COLIN

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

PACIFIC ASSOCIATION YOUTH TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013,
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 8-9, 2013
@ WHITNEY HS, ROCKLIN,
CA

ZACH BIBEAULT (GROUP 6 MEN)-
3000 meters: 10:13.17*, #2, M
800 meters: 2:17.43, #2, M
1500 meters: 4:33.31, #2, M

NICOLE BISSEY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:30.49, #5, M
400 meters: 1:04.05, #6, M
1500 meters: 5:16.22, #15

ANNIE CARMONA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-

200 meters: 
Prelim: 42.75*, #5Q
Final: 43.89, #3, M


EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-

800 meters: 2:44.56, #2, M
1500 meters: 5:27.03, #2, M


LUDOVIC DE BRYUN (GROUP 4 BOYS)-

3000 meters: 11:33.96*, #17
800 meters: 2:42.77, #18

NAOMI FERRELL (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
200 meters: 30.23, #17
800 meters: 3:00.61, #8

ANNIE FOGARTY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:35.48, #11
400 meters: 1:04.77, #7
1500 meters: 5:28.56, #22

HALLE HANNA (Group 2 GIRLS)-
400 meters: 1:13.62, #5, M

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 WOMEN)-
100 meters: 13.86, #5, M
100 meter hurdles: 20.69, #3, M
Long Jump: 14'1/4", #6, M

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
100 meters: 19.53, #33
Turbo-Javelin: 40'10", #12

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:58.80*, #34
1500 meters: 5:47.23*, #31

JOHN O'CONNOR (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800 meters: 2:46.32, #12
400 meters: 1:05.96, #13

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
200 meters:
Prelim: 24.77, #6
Final: 24.94, #74
400 meters: 59.46, #15

KATIE SEGARS (GROUP 6 WOMEN)-
1500 meters: 5:47.09, #2, M

ERIK SPANGBERG (GROUP 6 MEN)-
200 meters:
Prelim: 23.86, #6Q
Final: 23.20*, #5, M
400 meters: 56.12, #4, M
100 meters: 11.62*, #4, M

RAQUEL WHITING (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
200 meters:
Prelim: 27.40, #8
Final: 28.39, #8
100 meters:
Prelim: 13.28, #6Q
Final: 13.45, #4, M

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 86'08", #1, M

PACIFIC ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC
YOUTH TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013,
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 21-23, 2013
@ CHABOT COLLEGE, HAYWARD,
CA


Jordan Allen (Group 6 Girls)-
800m: 2:32.03, #1QM
1500m: 5:27.23, #1QM
4x400m: 4:25.45,
Split: 1:01.87, #1QM

Amelia Baier (Group 6 Girls)-
400m: 1:04.17, #6QF
4x100m Relay: 54.52, #3QM
4x400m Relay: 4:25.45,
Split: 1:04, #1QM

Zach Bibeault (Group 6 Boys)-
1500m: 4:32.49*, #3QM

Nicole Bissey (Group 4 Girls)-
3000m: 11:25.55*, #8Q
800m: 2:27.47, #7Q
1500m: 4:57.65*, #5Q

Emily Carmona (Group 2 Girls)-
800m: 2:42.38*, #2QM
1500m: 5:23.24*, #1QM

Isaac Cohen (Group 6 Boys)-
800m: 2:09.19*, #8Q
1500m: 4:25.34*, #2QM

Margaret English (Group 6 Girls)-
Long Jump: 15'8.25", #4Q
Triple Jump: 34'7", #3QM
4x100m Relay: 54.52, #3QM
4x400m Relay: 4:25.45,
Split: 1:12.16, #1QM

Naomi Ferrell (Group 5 Girls)-
400m: 1:10.86, #16

Piper Fleece (Group 2 Girls)-
400m: 1:22.45, #18
800m: 3:04.84*, #9Q

Annie Fogarty (Group 4 Girls)-
3000m: 12:26.88*, #11Q
800m: 2:32.65, #10Q
1500m: 5:19.21*, #15

Halle Hanna (Group 2 Girls)-
400m:
Prelim: 1:10.05, #5QF
Final: 1:08.53*, #3QM

Grace Hull (Group 6 Girls)-
Long Jump: 12'7.25", #11Q
100m: 13.8*, #12Q
100m Hurdles: 19.52, #5Q
4x100m Relay: 54.52, #3QM

Benji Lee Swenson (Group 2 Boys)-
Shot Put: 13'5"*,
#10Q
Long Jump: 8'9.5", #21
Mini-Javelin: 42'04", #12Q

Samantha Locke (Group 4 Girls)-
800m: 2:48.83*, #20
1500m: 5:41.22*, #24

John O'Connor (Group 5 Boys)-
400m: 1:05.03, #18
800m: 2:44.51, #12Q
1500m: 5:30.18, #19

Olivia Phillips (Group 4 Girls)-
400m: 1:11.56*, #32

Conrad Raymond (Group 4 Boys)-
400m: 58.13, #11Q
100m: 12.79, #16
800m: 2:21.62*, #12Q
200m:
Prelim: 25.26, #7QF
Final: 25.53, #8Q

Matthew Sanchez (Group 4 Boys)-
100m: 14.38, #28
800m: 2:56.38, #32
200m: 30.46, #31

Katie Segars (Group 6 Girls)-
3000m: 12:08, #1QM
1500m: 5:39.97, #2QM
4x100m: 54.52, #3QM
4x400m: 4:25.45,
Split: 1:07.42, #1QM

Devlin Sevy (Group 6 Girls)-
Shot Put: 8.44m*, #8Q
Discus: 103'8", #4Q

Erik Spangberg (Group 6 Boys)-
100m:
Prelim: 11.68, #9QF
Final: 11.62**, #6Q
200m:
Prelim: 23.70, #8QF
Finals: 23.66, #7Q

Graham Tewksbury (Group 3 Boys)-
800m: 2:39.12*, #14
1500m: 5:13.46*, #13

Raquel Whiting (Group 5 Girls)-
400m:
Prelim: 1:02.83, #9QF
Final: 1:02.47, #9Q
100m: 13.20, #18
200m: 27.72, #25

Abby Wines (Group 3 Girls)-
100m: 14.96, #18
200m: 31.35, #27

Angelica Zuber (Group 3 Girls)-
Mini-Javelin: 98'5"*, #1QM

Damon Zuber (Group 4 Boys)-
Javelin: 86'1"*, #6Q

USA YOUTH TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, THURSDAY, JUNE 27, 2013
@ KORTE STADIUM, SIU, EDWARDSVILLE, IL

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
MINI-JAVELIN: 94'5", #4, NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH PLACE MEDAL

USATF JO REGION 14 CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, JULY 5-7, 2013
DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE,
PLEASANT HILL, CA

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS:

Amelia Baier (Group 6 Girls)-
400m:
Prelim: 1:04.54, #7q
Final: DNR

Zach Bibeault (Group 6 Boys)-
1500m: 4:32.55, #4, NQ

Nicole Bissey (Group 4 Girls)-
800m: 2:24.13*, #4, NQ
1500m: 5:04.57, #5, NQ

Emily Carmona (Group 2 Girls)-
800m: 2:38.47*, #1, NQ, M
1500m: 5:29.37, #1, NQ, M

Isaac Cohen (Group 6 Boys)-
800m: DNR
1500m: 4:19.46*, #2, NQ, M

Piper Fleece (Group 2 Girls)-
800m: 3:05.63, #7

Annie Fogarty (Group 4 Girls)-
800m: 2:33.85, #9

Halle Hanna (Group 2 Girls)-
400m:
Prelim: 1:11.55, #4q
Final: 1:07.19*, #3, NQ, M

Grace Hull (Group 6 Girls)-
Long Jump: 3.65, 11'11.75", #8
100m: 14.54, #8
100m Hurdles: 20.54, #4, NQ

Benjamin Lee Swenson (Group 2 Boys)-
Shot Put: 2.95m, #12
Mini-Javelin Throw: 14.48m, 47'06"*, #10

John O'Connor (Group 5 Boys)-
800m: DNR

Conrad Raymond (Group 4 Boys)-
400m:
Prelim: 56.64, #4q
Final: 55.43*, #4, NQ
800m:  2:20.79, #9
200m:
Prelim: 24.85q, #3
Final: 24.19*, NQ, #1, M

Katie Segars (Group 6 Girls)-
3000m: 11:52.48*, #1, NQ, M
1500m: 5:28.15*, #1, NQ, M

Devlin Sevy (Group 6 Girls)-
Shot Put: 8.84m, 29'*, #6
Discus: 30.61, 29.23, 30.73, 27, 29.40, 29.73, #3, NQ,
M

Raquel Whiting (Group 5 Girls)-
400m: 1:05.30, #5, NQ

Angelica Zuber (Group 3 Girls)-
Mini-Javelin: 29.36m, 96'04", #1, NQ, M

Damon Zuber (Group 4 Boys)-
Javelin: 24.16, 27.00, 27.68*, 27.24, 26.60, 22.97, #4, NQ

MW Total Participants: 17
MW Total National Qualifiers: 12
MW Total National Qualifier
Events: 16

Personal Best Marks: 11

LOS GATOS ALL-COMERS SUMMER TRACK MEET #1
THURSDAY, JULY 11, 2013,
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA


Nicole Bissey (Group 4 Girls)-
4x100m: 54.4, #2
800m: 2:28.5, #1
400m: 1:05.18, #1
200m: 29.40, #2

Annie Fogarty (Group 4 Girls)-
4x100m: 54.4, #2
8:00m: 2:42, #2
400m: 1:08.50, #4
200m: 30.29, #2

Christian Garcia (Open Men)-
Long Jump: 19'7", #2
Triple Jump: 40'8", #2

Samantha Locke (Group 4 Girls)-
400m: 1:20, #3
60m: 9.6*, #4
200m: 33.78*, #3

Katie Segars (Group 6 Girls)-
4x100m: 54.4, #2
100m: 14.2, #4
200m: 29.53, #2

Devlin Sevy (Group 6 Girls)-
Shot Put: 27'7", #1
Discus: 95'1", #1

Raquel Whiting (Group 5 Girls)-
4x100m: 54.4, #2
100m: 13.3, #1
200m: 28.29, #1

Abby Wines (Group #3)-
100m: 14.8*, #3
60m: 9.55*, #2

TRACK CITY CLASSIC TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JULY 13-14, 2013
@ HAYWARD FIELD TRACK, EUGENE, OR


EMILY CARMONA (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800 meters: 2:46, #4
1500 meters: 5:26, #3

ISAAC COHEN (GROUP 6 BOYS)-

800 meters: 2:06.71*, #4
1500 meters: 4:22.79, #4

LOS GATOS ALL-COMERS SUMMER TRACK MEET #2
THURSDAY, JULY 18, 2013
@ LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS,
CA

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
LONG JUMP: 13'8 3/4", #4
60m Hurdles: 11.26*, #3
100 meters: 14.14, #3
60 meters: 9.08, #3

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 29'1/4"*, #2
Discus: 100'8", #1

ABBY WINES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100 meters: 14.77*, #1
60 meters: 9.36*, #1
200 meters: 31.88, #2

NATIONAL JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
WEDNESDAY, JULY 24-SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013
@ NORTH CAROLINA A&T UNIVERSITY
GREENSBORO, NC

OFFICIAL RESULTS-

HALLE HANNA (GIRLS 9-10)-
400 meters:
1st Round: 1:12.68, #48

EMILY CARMONA (GIRLS 9-10)-
1500 meters: 5:25.81, #11

CONRAD RAYMOND (BOYS 13-14)-
200 meters:
1st Round: 24.57, #40
400 meters:
1st Round: 56.13, #39

DEVLIN SEVY (GIRLS 17-18)-
Discus: 29.72m, 97'6", #37

ANGELICA ZUBER (GIRLS 11-12)-
300g Javelin: 30.13m*, 98'10"
#7, ALL AMERICAN AWARD HONORS

DAMON ZUBER (BOYS 13-14)-
600g Javelin: 28.60m*, 93'10", #38

MW Total USATF JO Nationals Track & Field Participants: 6
Total All Americans: 1
Total Personal Best Marks: 2


*= Personal Best Mark
**= Tied Personal Best Mark
#= Overall Place in Age Group
Q= Top 12 Qualifier REGION 14
NQ= NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
F= Top 9 Finals Qualifier
q= REGION 14 FINALS QUALIFIER
M= Medal Winner
^= Unofficial Results
DNR= Did Not Run

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder