MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2014

     
             MARIN WAVES DREW FISHER
              


MARIN WAVES XC RESULTS 2014


MARIN WAVES XC @ OAKHILL XC INVITATIONAL,
GRANITE REGIONAL PARK, SACRAMENTO, CA
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2014
 
JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS: 1.58 MILES)- 9:24.40, #7

MARIN WAVES XC @ SANTA CRUZ TC XC INVITATIONAL,
SOQUEL HS, SOQUEL, CA
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2014


HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 4K)- 15:52.28, #1

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 16:41.80, #5

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 12:20.95, #10

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS: 4K)- NA, #2

MARIN WAVES XC @ CASTRO VALLEY TC XC INVITATIONAL,
CANYON MIDDLE SCHOOL, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2014


HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 5K)- 25:14, #1, M

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 18:24.86, #8

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 18:22.81, #7

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 18:58, #6, M

MARIN WAVES XC @ CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS TC XC INVITATIONAL, JAOQUIN MILLER PARK, OAKLAND, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2014


CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 17:10.56, #5

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 8:27.99, #9

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 17:20.72, #6

HAYDEN LEARDINI (GROUP 3 BOYS: 3K)- DNF

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 20:58, #2, M

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS: 4K)- DNF

MARIN WAVES XC @ TTC XC INVITATIONAL
STAFFORD LAKE, NOVATO, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2014

HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 4K)- 16:17.96, #2, M

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 14:56.27, #7

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 11:34.07, #7

HAYDEN LEARDINI (GROUP 2 BOYS: 3K)- 14:15.83, #11

MARIN WAVES XC @ TEAM ONALYSIS TC XC INVITATIONAL
POLO FIELDS, GOLDEN GATE PARK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2014


HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 5K)- 20:51, #1, M

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 15:01, #12

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 13:07, #16

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 15:36, #13

HAYDEN LEARDINI (GROUP 2 BOYS: 3K)- 13:14, #23

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 16:02, #3, M

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 17:06, #10

MARIN WAVES XC @ PALO ALTO LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL
BEDWELL BAYFRONT PARK, MENLO PARK, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2014

KAMRON FILLABI (GROUP 4 BOYS: 4K)- 15:06, #12

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 17:59, #20

MARIN WAVES XC @ PHOENIX GLIDERS XC INVITATIONAL
PENA ADOBE PARK, VACAVILLE, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2014


CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 17:36, #18

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)- 7:35, #9

MARIN WAVES XC @ PACIFIC ASSOCIATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014,
WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE, FOLSOM HS, FOLOSOM, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2014

LAUREN BRUNELL (GROUP 3 GIRLS: 3K)- 12:48, #18, R14Q

HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 5K)- 20:53, #4, R14Q, M

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)-14:23, #24, R14Q

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 14:37, T#28, R14Q

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 11:47, #18, R14Q

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 16:34, #39

ANDREAS KRUMBEIN (GROUP 3 BOYS: 3K)- 1:52, #13, R14Q

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)-15:32, #28, R14Q

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS: 4K)- 14:27, #25, R14Q

MARIN WAVES XC @ REGION 14 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE, FOLSOM HS, FOLSOM, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2014

HADLEY CLARK (GROUP 6 GIRLS: 5K)- 20:23, #2, NQ, M

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 14:22, #21, NQ

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 14:29, #24, NQ

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS: 2K)- 12:34, #20, NQ

ANDREAS KRUMBEIN (GROUP 3 BOYS: 3K)- 11:47, #11, NQ

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 15:47, #30, NQ

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS: 4K)- 14:33, #26, NQ

MARIN WAVES XC @ NATIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
WHISPERING PINES GOLF COURSE, MYRTLE BEACH, SC
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2014

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 13:17.9, #179, T200

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS: 3K)- 14:16.6, #248

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS: 4K)- 17:02.3, #276

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2014:

*= Personal Best
#= Overall Place in Age Group
m= meters
NA= Not Available @ This Time

MARIN
WAVES TRACK @ LOS GATOS WINTER
ALL-COMER MEET #1, LOS GATOS HS, LOS GATOS
SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2014


JORDAN ALLEN (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
100m: 13.94, #4

400m: 1:06.84, #3
200m: 29.97, #2

ISABEL ENRIQUEZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.49*, #5
60m: 10.39*, #2
200m: 37.23*, #1

ELLA HAACK (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 24.30*, #3
60m: 14.23*, #3
200m: 56.35*, #3

MARGARET HAACK (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.12*, #4
60m: 10.29*, #1
200m: 37.85*, #2

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
60m Hurdles: 11.49, #3
60m: 9.04, #6

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 22.21*, #1
60m: 12.90*, #1
200m: 49.81*, #1

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 29'11.5"*, #3
Discus: 98', #1


MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LOS GATOS WINTER ALL-COMER MEET #2, LOS GATOS HS, LOS GATOS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2014
 

ISABEL ENRIQUEZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 8'9"*, #1
100m: 16.6*, #2
60m: 10.34*, #2

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:11.56*, #2
60m: 10.07, #2
200m: 35.01, #3

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 20.4*, #2
60m: 12.7*, #1
200m: 45.02*, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ EAST BAY HEAT TC
ALL-COMERS MEET, McCLYMONDS HS, OAKLAND

SATURDAY, MARCH 8, 2014


HALLE HANNA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.7*, #1

ANGELIA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-

Turbo Javelin: 103'5"*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ BIG VALLEY TRACK CLUB
SECTIONAL MEET, STOCKTON
SATURDAY, MARCH 15, 2014


ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 101', #1


DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin: 111'10", #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ CHEETAHS INVITATIONAL
FREEDOM HS, OAKLEY, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 29, 2014

JOHN RYAN BOSCH (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:53.89*, #2
400m: NA

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.17*, #13
Long Jump:  NA
Turbo Javelin: 38'7"*, #3

BENJAMIN LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 9'6", #6
Turbo Javelin: 43'8", #7
Shot Put: 12'4", #8

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.81, #31
800m: 3:00.08*, #5
Long Jump 12', #12

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:20.23, #5

KATIE O'NEILL (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:04.83, #1

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 6'9", #17
Turbo Javelin: 21'7"*, #7
400m: 1:48.76*, #5

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 14.73, #25
Long Jump: 13'6"*, #5

CALVIN TOBIN (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 3:20.5, #9
400m: NA

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 81'8", #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin (600G): 100'4", #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ SAC. SPEED FACTORY SHOWCASE
ELK GROVE HS, ELK GROVE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 5, 2014

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5/6 BOYS)-
High Jump: 1.57m, #1
100m: 12.30, #9
Long Jump: 16'1.25", #4

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.20*, #14
Long Jump: 12'6.5"*, #8
Turbo Javelin: 17.19m (56'4"*), #4

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 9'9.25"*, #15
Turbo Javelin: 15.91m (52'2"*), #8

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:35.48*, #8
400m: 1:08.14*, #27

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:42.64, #24
400m: 1:14.36, #38

KATIE O'NEILL (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:55.53, #20
400m: 1:16.72, #48

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
200m: 44.52*, #35

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 12'10"*, #18
100m: 13.96*, #35
400m: 1:12.61*, #36

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ STOCKTON SAINTS TRACK INVIT.
SAN JOAQUIN DELTA COLLEGE, STOCKTON, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 12, 2014

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 100'8", #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-

Javelin 600g: 123'8"*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC
MT. PLEASANT HS, SAN JOSE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 19, 2014

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:35.98, #3
1500m: 5:32.12*, #8

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:50.07*, #12
Long Jump: 11'5", #12
1500m: 5:53.74*, #16
400m: 1:15.85*, #17

KATIE O'NEILL (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:50.59*, #13
1500m: 6:04.14, #18

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:44.25, #10
1500m: 5:21.53*, #17

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 5'0", #20
Turbo Javelin 300g: 28'2"*, #9
100m: 19.17*, #35

MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 14.00, #16
Long Jump: 13'3"*, #11
400m: 1:13.59, #6
200m: 29.6, #4

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin 300g: 102'9", #2

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin 600g: 114'4", #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ REVOLUTION EXPRESS CLUB MEET
ROCKLIN HS, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014


DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Turbo Javelin 600g: 119'9", #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ RUNNING REBELS INVITATIONAL
CONTRA COSTA JC, SAN PABLO, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2014

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin 300g: 106'7"*, #2

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin 600g: 123', #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ HAMPTON-PHILLIPS CLASSIC RELAYS
SKYLINE HS, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2014

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin 300g: 108'3"*, #2

Perform Better - Shop Now!

 
MARIN WAVES (L-R) KATIE O'NEILL,
JACK O'NEILL, MATTHEW FISHER

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB


MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2014
:


MARIN WAVES TRACK @ 3M TRACK INVITATIONAL
JAMES LOGAN HS, UNION CITY, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 17, 2014

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Turbo Javelin: 47'08"*, #2
Long Jump: 9'.75"*, #10
400m: 1:23.39*, #5

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5/6 BOYS)-
High Jump: 4'11.75", #1
Discus Throw: 53'3"*, #2
1500m: 4:36, #3

NICHOLAS FISHER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
High Jump: 4'5", #5
Long Jump: 15'1.25", #8
800m: 2:28.24, #7
400m: 1:04.68, #13

HALLE HANNA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:08.36, #6

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 54'4", #5
100m Trials: 14.48, #8
100m Finals: SUN. 5/18

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Turbo Javelin: 48'1", #9
100m: 19.02, #24

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:35.26*, #6
400m: 1:10.09, #13

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 118'9"*, #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin 600g: 125'*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ TOM MOORE TRACK CLASSIC
TURLOCK HIGH SCHOOL, TURLOCK, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 24-25, 2014

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 112'11", #1

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin 600g: 124'2", #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP
WHITNEY HIGH SCHOOL, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 31-JUNE 1, 2014

OLIVER BENNETT (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
400m: 1:37.88*, #34
Turbo Javelin: 12.89m, 42'3"*, #4, M

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 2.83m, 9'3", T#7
400m: 1:19.90*, #8
Turbo Javelin: 11.40m, 37'4", #6, M

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 1.57m, 5'2"*, #4, M
800m: 2:24.63, #7
1500m: 4:42.70, #6, M
Long Jump: 4.89m, 16'04", #6, M

NICHOLAS FISHER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:32.92, #26
High Jump: 1.32m, 4'3", #8
400m: 1:04.54, #24
Long Jump: 5.10m, 16'7"*, #7

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:13.67*, #27

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Turbo Javelin: 14.59m, 47'8.5", #10

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:35.02*, #14
1500m: 5:34.41, #25

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:52.60, #29
400m: 1:13.02*, #44
1500m: 5:35.50*, #26

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 11.91, #5Q
100m Final: 12.01, #8
400m: 55.16, #5, M
200m Trials: 24.18, #6Q
200m Final: 23.92, #5, M

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 2.65m, 8'7"*, #9
100m: 18.93*, #42
Turbo Javelin: 9.82m, 32'2"*, #8

ERIK SPANGBERG (GROUP 6 BOYS)-
100m: 11.77, #4, M

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.39, #38
400m: 1:07.72*, #31

ELIZABETH WINES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:15.74*, #34

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Turbo Javelin: 30.53m, #2, M

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Javelin 600g: 40.74m, 133'7"*, #1 PAC CHAMPION, M


MARIN WAVES TRACK @ 2014 JUNIOR OLYMPIC PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRANADA HS, LIVERMORE, CA
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 20-22, 2014

JOHN RYAN BOSCH (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 1:15.38, #9, QF
800m: 2:44.81*, #4, QR14
400m Finals: 1:12.39*, #8, QR14
1500m: 5:33.84*, #5,
QR14

LAUREN BOSCH (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 21.50*, #36
Long Jump: 2.09, 6'10.25*, #16

NAOMI FERRELL (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
100m Hurdle Finals: 18.79, #7, QR14
400m Hurdles: 1:22.93*, #5, QR14

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
400M Trials: 1:22.98, #16
Long Jump: 2.82m, 9'3", #11
300G Javelin: 15.44m, 50'08", #2, QR14, M

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 15'11", #10
High Jump: 1.58m, 5'2.25"*, #3, QR14, M
800m: 2:21.87, #15
1500m: 4:43.15, #9

NICHOLAS FISHER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 1:03.59*, #15
100m Trials: 13.72*, #17
High Jump: 1.37m, 4'6"*, #8, QR14
Long Jump: 4.94m, 16'2.5", #8, QR14

AUDREY HECTOR (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
DISCUS- Automatic Qualifier, QR14

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100M Trials: 14.40, #12
200m Trials: 30.53*, #25
Turbo Javelin: 13.29m, 43'7", #11

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
100m Trials: 14.42, #20
100m Hurdle Finals: 19.81, #4, QR14

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:03.80*, #21

BENJAMIN LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 2.80m, 9'2.25", #17
300G Javelin: 12.79m, 41'11", #14
High Jump: .92m, 3'.25"*, #3, QR14, M

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:24.35*, #4, QR14
800m: 2:39.93, #17
1500m: 5:37.56, #27

JACQUELINE MASSEY-BLAKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m Trials: 13.85, T#23
Shot Put: 7.87M, 25'10", #12
Long Jump: 4.52m, 14'10"*, #10

LOURDES MORA-LOPEZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m Trials: 15.11*, #24
200m Trials: 31.46*, #31

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:24.35*, #4,
QR14

JOHN O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m: 11:17.00*, #13

KATIE O'NEILL (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4x800m Relay: 11:24.35*, #4, QR14
3000m: 13:46.81*, #15

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 54.06, #9, QF
100m Trials: 12.07, #13
400m Finals: 53.70, #5, QR14
200m Trials: 24.30, #12

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
300G Javelin: 7.82m, 25'8", #12


MATTHEW SANCHEZ (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 3.77m, 12'4.5", #14T
200m Trials: 30.16, #27


DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 30'10", #3, QR14, M
600G Javelin: 25.31m, 83'*, #4, R14
Discus: Automatic Qualifier,
QR14

AVERY TOBIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: DQ
200m Trials: 39.31*, #25

CALVIN TOBIN (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 3:02.34*, #19
1500m: 6:00.68*, #13

RAQUEL WHITING (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
400m Finals: 60.31, #3, QR14, M
100m Trials: 13.12, #11
200m Trials: 26.59, #6, QF
200m Finals: 26.94, #5,
QR14

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4x800m Relay: 11:24.35*, #4,
QR14

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
300G Javelin: 32.71m, 107'4", #1 JO PAC CHAMPION, QR14, M

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
600G Javelin: 135'8", #2, QR14, M


MARIN WAVES TRACK @ 2014 USA YOUTH OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROBERT C. HAUGH TRACK & FIELD COMPLEX, BLOOMINGTON, IN
TUESDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 24-29, 2014

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
300G JAVELIN: 33.18m, 108'10", #1 NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPION

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
600G JAVELIN: 43.89m, 144'*, #1 NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPION

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL-COMERS MEET 1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2014
  

JORDAN ALLEN (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
100m: 13.94*, #4, Heat 2
1600m: 6:13, #4

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 8'10", #1
400m: 1:27.59, #1

MATT FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'2", #1
800m: 2:13*, #2
400m: 57.28*, #2
200m: 25.54*, #1

NIK FISHER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 15'3", #1
100m: 13.68*, #3, Heat 5
400m: 1:05.94, #3

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'11", #6
60m Hurdles: 11.04*, #4
60m: 8.7*, #3

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:28*, #1
400m: 1:05.93*, #2
3200m: 12:02.10*, #1

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 10'4"*, #1
400m: 1:40*, #2

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:40*, #1
400m: 1:10.07*, #1
1600m: 6:16, #2 

TERRY PARKS (MASTERS MEN)-
High Jump: 5'10", #1

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 30'11", #1
Discus: 106'4", #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ REGION 14 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
HANFORD HS, HANFORD, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JULY 5-6, 2014

JOHN RYAN BOSCH (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m
: 2:45.26, #2, NQ, M
1500m: 5:26.37*, #3, NQ, M

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 WOMEN)-
100m Hurdles: 19.20, #4, NQ, M

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
High Jump: .86m, 2'9.75", #4, NQ, M

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:21.78*, #2, NQ, M

GRACE MILAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:21.78*, #2, NQ, M

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:21.78*, #2, NQ, M

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 53.77, #7

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 WOMEN)-
Shot Put: 9.2m, 30'2", #4, NQ, M
Javelin 600G: 27.71m, 90'11"*, #4, NQ, M
Discus: 31.92m, 104'7", #5, NQ, M

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X800m Relay: 11:21.78*, #2, NQ, M

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
300G Javelin: 31.59m, 103'6", #3, NQ, M

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
600G Javelin: 41.68m, 136'9", #1, REGION 14 CHAMPION, NQ,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL-COMERS MEET 2
LOS GATOS HS, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JULY 10, 2014

GRACE HULL (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'6", #5
100m: 14.61, #1 Heat 3
60m: 9.42, #5

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL-COMERS MEET 3
LOS GATOS HS, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JULY 17, 2014

JORDAN ALLEN (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.23, #3
400m: 1:06.80, #1
200m: 30.63, #3

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 11'1/4"*, #2
400m: 1:08, #2
1600m: 5:34*, #2

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:48.50, #1
400m: 1:15.11, #1
1600m: 6:10, #2

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 33'3/4"*, #1
Discus: 101'3", #1

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
60m: 11.2*, #3
200m: 39.11*, #3

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ NATIONAL JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
TURNER STADIUM, HUMBLE HS, HUMBLE, TX
WEDNESDAY - SUNDAY, JULY 23 - 27, 2014


JOHN RYAN BOSCH (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:04.88, #38

DEVLIN SEVY (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
Discus: 29.54m, 96'11", #29
Shot Put: 8.78m, 28'9.75", #53
Javelin: 27.07m, 88'9", #30

ANGELICA ZUBER (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
300G Javelin: 33.61m, 110'3", #2
ALL-AMERICAN AWARD, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

DAMON ZUBER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
600G Javelin: 38.43m, 126'1", #11

NATIONAL JO TOP 12

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ USATF MASTERS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENTNER STADIUM, WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
WINSTON-SALEM, NC
THURSDAY - SUNDAY, JULY 17 - 20, 2014


TERRY PARKS (MASTERS MEN: 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.75m, 5'8.75', #2 MASTERS ALL-AMERICAN*
*= Trains event with Marin Waves Track Club
400m: 53.28, #2 MASTERS ALL-AMERICAN
4x400m Relay: 3:47.57, #1 MASTERS ALL-AMERICAN

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ NCC WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS
NATIONAL STADIUM, SAN JOSE, COSTA RICA
THURSDAY - SUNDAY, AUGUST 21 -24, 2014

TERRY PARKS (MASTERS MEN: 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.70m, 5'6.75", #2 NCCWMA RUNNER-UP*
*= Trains event with Marin Waves Track Club
400m: 53.65, #1 NCCWMA CHAMPION
4x400m Relay: 3:50.67, #1 NCCWMA CHAMPION

Website Builder