MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2015

             MARIN WAVES CONRAD RAYMOND





MARIN WAVES XC RESULTS 2015

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier

MARIN WAVES XC @ SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SOQUEL HIGH SCHOOL, SOQUEL, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2015

J
ULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 11:16, # 12

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 15:55, #3

MARIN WAVES XC @ CASTRO VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
CANYON MS, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2015

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K- 11:03.29, #19

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 11:19.93, #14

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 15:00.82, #15

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 9:06.22, #3, M


EVA ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 17:11.12, #12

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 16:15.52, #7

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K- 12:05.99, #20

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 14:37.60, #2, M

MADDIE O'KEEFE (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 14:48.65, #14


KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 11:13.73, #13

MARIN WAVES XC @ CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS XC INVITATIONAL
JOAQUIN MILLER PARK, OAKLAND, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2015

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K- 10:03.46, #3, M

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 11:40.87, #9

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 15:40.50, #9

SHELBY COPETTA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 17:25.28, #19

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 10:27.05, #3, M

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 18:32.28, #6

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K- 13:33.02, #13

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 16:52.14, #2, M

MADDIE O'KEEFE (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 15:36.57, #7

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 12:28.70, #13
 

MARIN WAVES XC @ HAMPTON-PHILLIPS XC CLASSIC
HANNS PARK, VALLEJO, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2015


ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K- 11:13, #12

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K- 12:41, #13

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K- 17:32, #5

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K- 15:35, T#17

MARIN WAVES XC @ TEAM ONALYSIS XC INVITATIONAL
POLO FIELDS, GOLDEN GATE PARK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015


RUPERT BOWEN (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
2K: 13:22, #23

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 8:24.8, #4, R

OLIVER GOLDMAN (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 10:36.5, #6, R

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:37.9, #8, R

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 10:40.8, #14

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 11:25.7, #16

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:32.7, #6, R

MADDIE O'KEEFE (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 11:21, #12

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 9:40.6, #13

MARIN WAVES XC @ PENINSULA FLYERS XC INVITATIONAL
BEDWELL BAYFRONT PARK, MENLO, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2015


ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 9:22, #12

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 10:49, #17

WYATT CARROLL (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 13:58, #16

SHELBY COPPETA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 15:25, #39

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 8:48, #4

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:25, #7

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 13:31, #23

TAYLOR HILL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:29, #31

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 12:03, #11

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:31, #21

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 15:48, #11

MADDIE O'KEEFE (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:42, #23

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 10:07, #12

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 15:47, #10

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ PACIFIC ASSOCIATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE, FOLSOM HS, FOLSOM, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2015

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 9:39.08, #16, R14Q

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 10:39.31, #15, R14Q

WYATT CARROLL (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 14:03.38, #33

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:35.87, #40

SHELBY COPPETA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 15:07.09, #64

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 8:32.26, #4, M, R14Q

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:53.98, #16, R14Q

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 18:28.96, #24, R14Q

TAYLOR HILL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:46.13, #62

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 11:43.91, #7, M, R14Q

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:23.03, #35

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 13:34.39, #12, R14Q

MADDIE O'KEEFE (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:35.12, #39

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 9:37.77, #10, M, R14Q

ALI THOMAS (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:04.74, #50

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 13:47.81, #20, R14Q

MARIN WAVES XC @ REGION 14 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
WOODARD PARK XC COURSE, FRESNO, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2015

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:42, #21, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 12:47, #21, M,
NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 11:13, #11, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 14:32, #16, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 9:22, #12, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 14:26, #14, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

MARIN WAVES XC @ USATF NATIONAL JO XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
BALLOON FIESTA PARK, ALBUQUERQUE, NEW MEXICO
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2015

CHLOE GRIFFIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 15:17.2, #229

COOPER GRIFFIN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 12:15.9, #224

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 12:07.6, #126, NATIONAL TOP 150

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
15:23.1, #124, NATIONAL TOP 150

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 11:18.2, #171

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
4K: 15:26.5, #129, NATIONAL TOP 150

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2015

*= Personal Best Mark

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LG WINTER ALL-COMERS MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2015

SAMANTHA LOCKE (Group 5 Girls)-
800m: 2:50, #2
400m: 1:14.5, #5
200m: 32.07, #1


DRAKE MILLER (Group 3 Boys)-
100m: 15.38*, #2
60m: 9.40*, #2
4x400m: 1:19*, #2


BRIEHANA MORGAN (Group 4 Girls)-
1600m: 6:08
200m: 32.11
4x400m: 1:20, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ LG WINTER ALL-COMERS MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2015
*= Personal Best Mark

SAMANTHA LOCKE (Group 5 Girls)-
800m: 2:49.44
400m: 1:17
200m: 31.26

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ USATF NATIONAL MASTERS INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
JDL FAST TRACK, WINSTON-SALEM, NC
FRIDAY, MARCH 20-SUNDAY, MARCH 22, 2015

TERRY PARKS (Masters Men 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.75m,
NATIONAL CHAMPION (TRAINS WITH WAVES)
400m: 55.7,
NATIONAL CHAMPION
4X200m: 1:47.96,
NATIONAL CHAMPION

MARIN WAVES @ EAST COUNTY CHEETAHS TC TRACK INVIT.
OAKLEY HIGH SCHOOL, OAKLEY, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2015

ALANA CONCANNON (Group 3 Girls)-
1500m: 6:28.56*, #9
800m: 3:10.29*, #29
200m: 37.10*, #60

SHELBY COPETTA (Group 3 Girls)-
1500m: 6:45.35*
, #13
800m: 3:18.9*, #34
200m: 37.95*, #61

BENJI LEE SWENSON (Group 3 Boys)-
Long Jump: 10'4"*, #17
Mini-Javelin: 69'05", #13

DRAKE MILLER (Group 3 Boys)-
Shot Put: 7.39m, 24'3"*, #5

BRIEHANA MORGAN (Group 4 Girls)-
3000m: 12:02.06*, #2
200m: 32.28, #37

SEAN ROBINSON (Group 1 Boys)-
Long Jump: 7'5"*, #12
200m: 38.31*, #18

SAVANA SUTTON (Group 3 Girls)-
100m: 14.80*, #33

ABBY WINES (Group 4 Girls)-
100m: 13.7*, #16
800m: 2:47.23*, #12
200m: 29.24*, #14

MARIN WAVES @ SAC SPEED FACTORY SPEED SHOWCASE
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL, ELK GROVE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 4, 2015


BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m: 12:24.09, #10
1500m: 5:42.39, #7- R

JACK O'NEILL (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m: 10:37.92*, #3- M

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 8'8"*, #6- R
100m: 18.18*, #24
200m: 41.30, #21

LAUREN STEELE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'11"*, #10
800m: 2:53.73*, #20
400m: 1:13.53*, #37

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 1.12m, 3'8"*, #4- R
100m: 15.47, #24
400m: 1:13.19*, #19

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.1, #15
400m: 1:07.34*, #18
200m: 28.99*, #11

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ 4TH ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD CLASSIC
MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL, SAN JOSE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 18, 2015


ALANA CONCANNON (Group 3 Girls)-

3000m: 12:49.01*, #7
800m: 3:13.49, #20

SHELBY COPETTA (Group 3 Girls)-
800m: 3:23.39, #24
100m: 17.48*, #25

JASON KUEHNE (Group 3 Boys)-
Discus: 40'0.3"*, 1, M
Mini Javelin: 77'9"*, #2, M
Shot Put: 23'5.1"*, #5

BENJI LEE SWENSON (Group 3 Boys)-
Discus: 34'.25"*, #2, M
High Jump: 2'8", #5
Long Jump: 9'3", #8

DRAKE MILLER (Group 3 Boys)-
Shot Put: 22'2.9", #6
100m: 15.13*, #9
Long Jump: 12'3.6"*, #1, M

BRIEHANA MORGAN (Group 4 Girls)-
3000m: 11:38.88*, #6
800m: 2:45.33, #11
400m: 1:12.78, #14

SAVANA SUTTON (Group 3 Girls)-
200m: 32.71, T#26
High Jump: 3'83"*, #2, M
400m: 1:15.35, #9

SAM THOMAS (Group 2 Boys)-
100m: 16.12*, #12
Long Jump: 11'4.5"*, #4
400m: 1:25.33*, #9

ABBY WINES (Group 4 Girls)-
100m: 13.99, #12
400m: 1:07.61, #5

MARIN WAVES @ 32ND HAYWARD CLASSIC TRACK MEET 2015
HAYWARD FIELD, EUGENE, OR
SUNDAY, APRIL 26, 2015

TERRY PARKS (Masters M50)-
High Jump: 5'7", #1 (Trains HJ with Waves)

LARRY STOTTER (Masters M85)-
100m: 51.50*, #1
Shot Put: 19'*, #3
Discus: 40'07"*, #2
Javelin: 42'10"*, #2

MARIN WAVES @ 3M TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL 2015
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY
SATURDAY, MAY 16 - SUNDAY, MAY 17, 2015

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
High Jump: 4'6", #T9
100m Trials: 12.88, #17
400m: 59.65*, #19
200m: 26.32*, #16

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:15.15*, #13
400m: 1:28.80*, #16

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 9'4.9"*, #26

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:44.61, #2, M
Javelin: 64'10"*, #6, R
Shot Put: 27'5.9", #4

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Javelin: 76'5", #8, R
100m: 15.01*, #26

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:42.79*, #4, R
200m: 28.73, #36

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m: 11:23.81*, #6, R
400m: 1:12.91, #46

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 3'10"*, #6, R
800m: 2:52.89*, #22
400m: 1:10.97*, #23

ALI THOMAS (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:46.99*, #18
400m: 1:09.96*, #19

SAM THOMAS (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:56.61*, #14
400m: 1:19.03*, #38

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.02, #33
400m: 1:05.58*, #23

MARIN WAVES @ PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
WHITNEY HIGH SCHOOL, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 30 - SUNDAY, MAY 31, 2015

OLIVER BENNETT (GROUP 1 BOYS)-

Mini-Javelin: 50'10"*, #3, 6 pts., M
200m: 40.03*, #36

JORDAN BERNARDINI (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 24'7.6"*, #9
100m: 17.68*, #30

LILY CARBULLIDO (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'5.6", #11
200m: 29.98, #39

MARCO CARBULLIDO (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
400m: 1:05.89*, #32
Long Jump: 13', #13
200m: 30.49, #38

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3000m: 12:36.32*, #10
1500m: 6:03.87*, #17
4x800m: 12:02.16* (3:01.67), #2, 8 pts., M

SHELBY COPETTA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x800m: 12:02.16*, (3:10.43), #2, 8 pts., M
4x400m: 5:11.67*, (1:25.11), #4, 5 pts., M

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:00.11*, #5, 4 pts., M
400m: 1:25.34*, #8, 1 pt.
1500m: 6:24.43*, #6, 3 pts., M

ANDREW FISHER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 12'7.9"*, #11
400m: 1:21.89*, #36
High Jump: 3'2"*, #5, 3 pts.,
M

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
Javelin: 74'4.9"*, #6, 3 pts., M
High Jump: 5'6"*, #1, 10 pts., M
110H: 19.81*, #4, 5 pts., M
Discus: 58'3.2"*, #9

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 92'11.7"*, #5, 4 pts.,
M
Discus: 44'9.4"*, #5, 4 pts., M

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:43.49, #6, 3 pts.,
M

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 51'2.9", #13
Discus: 32'11.6", #8, 1 pt.

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:46.71, #3, 6 pts., M

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
80H: 16.22*, #8
Long Jump: 13'8"*, #7, 2 pts.
Shot Put: 23'7.4", #10

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 60'10"*, #1, 10 pts., M
100m: 18.55*, #29

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m: 11:33.39, #11
800m: 2:43.27, #21
1500m: 5:20.27*, #22

JOHN PAUL (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
100m: 16.14*, #21

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
100m: 11.89, #9
400m: 54.42, #4, 5 pts., M
200m Trials: 23.28q, #3
200m Finals: 23.31, #5, 4 pts., M

ISABELLA SPINA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
80H: 20.83*, #8, 1 pt.

LAUREN STEELE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m: 12:09.91*, #18

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 3'10", #2, 8 pts., M
4x800m: 12:02.16* (2:59.61), #2, 8 pts., M
4x400m: 5:11.67*, (1:14.29), #4, 5 pts., M

ALI THOMAS (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:49.80, #14
4x800m: 12:02.16* (2:49.82), #2, 8 pts.,
M
4x400m: 5:11.67* (1:14.29), #4, 5 pts.,
M

SAM THOMAS (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:51.80*, #12
400m: 1:20.12, #30
Long Jump: 12'.09"*, #8, 1 pt.

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 13.98, #25
400m: 1:06.74, #27
200m: 28.60*, #23

ELLIE WINES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 5:11.67* (1:17.53), #4, 5 pts.,
M


 
MARIN WAVES (L-R) SUMMER PRACTICE 2014


The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB


MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2015:

*= Personal Best Mark

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ REGION 14 MULTI-EVENT CHAMPIONSHIPS
WHITNEY HIGH SCHOOL, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 13 - SUNDAY, JUNE 14, 2015

DREW FISHER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Triathlon: 198 points, #3, M
Shot Put: 12'1.2", #5, 117
High Jump: 3'3.3", #2, 81
400m: 1:27.33, #4, 0

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
Decathlon: 4110 points, #2, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
100m: 12.53, #3, 551
Long Jump: 16'4.4", #5, 380
Shot Put: 27'0.4", #5, 381
High Jump: 5'4.9", #1, 504
400m: 57.08, #3, 518
110mH: 19.31, #1, 406
Discus: 71'5.0", #4, 305
Pole Vault: 8'0.4", #T3, 231
Javelin: 85'7.9", #3, 245
1500m: 4:54.93, #1, 589

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Pentathlon: 1670 points, #1, REG. 14 CHAMP., M
NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
80mH: 15.61, #1, 560
Shot Put: 23'5.4", #2, 316
High Jump: 4'1.2", #2, 218
Long Jump: 12'3.6", #2, 167
1500m: 5:27.99, #1, 409

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ PACIFIC ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE, PLEASANT HILL, CA
FRIDAY, JUNE 19 - SUNDAY, JUNE 21, 2015

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-

400m Trials: 55.94, #6, QF
400m Final: 55.92*, #5, R14Q
100m: 12.51, #10
200m: 25.93*, #12


LULU BARRON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 4:38.24*, #3, R14Q, M

OLIVER BENNETT (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 15'11"*, #2, R14Q, M
Long Jump: 7'6.5", #11
Mini-Javelin: 51'03"*, #4,
R14Q

JORDAN BERNARDINI (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 28'9.6"*, #6, R14Q
100m: 17.06*, #35

LILY CARBULLIDO (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4X400m: 4:38.24*, #3, R14Q, M

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 5:10.49*, #3, R14Q,
M

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
400m Trials: 1:20.43*, QF
400m Finals: 1:23.41, #5, R14Q
800m: 3:01.59, #5, R14Q
1500m: 5:58.34*, #3, R14Q, M

KAMRON FILLABI (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:21.15*, #11
1500m: 4:42.81, #8, R14Q

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 14'5", #3, R14Q,
M
100m: 14.22, #15
200m: 30.64, #20

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Discus: 50'0.3"*, #4, R14Q
Mini-Javelin: 90'6.6", #6, R14Q

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:38.07*, #4, R14Q

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 10'4.5", #10
Discus: 33'7.9", #6, R14Q
Mini-Javelin: 56'06", #12

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 52'01", #3, R14Q, M

BRIEHANA MORGAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m: 11:51.63, #15
4x400m: 4:48.24*, #3, R14Q, M

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 52.88, #6, QF
400m Finals: 53.97, #6,
R14Q
100m: 12.04, #20
200m: 24.26, #12

SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 16.62, #16
Long Jump: 8'0.25", #9

ISABELLA SPINA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
80mH: 20.95, #12

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 4'0"*, #6, R14Q
200m: 33.26, #28
4x400m: 5:10.49*, #3, R14Q, M

ALI THOMAS (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:10, #17
4x400m: 5:10.49*, #3, R14Q, M

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:05.85, #19
100m: 14.16, #25
200m: 29.27, #21
4x400m: 4:38.24*, #3, R14Q,
M

ELLIE WINES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 5:10.49*, #3, R14Q,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ REGION 14 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE, PLEASANT HILL, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 27 - SUNDAY, JUNE 28, 2015

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
400m: 55.49*, #7

JORDAN BERNARDINI (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 24'4.5", #4, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 5:12.20, #4, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

SHELBY COPETTA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4X400m: 5:12.20, #4, MNATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:53.40*, #3, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
400m: 1:19.68*, #5, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

1500m: 6:04.86, #3, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

KAMRON FILLABI (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:39.77*, #7

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 14'1", #4, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Discus: 54'7.5"*, #6
Mini-Javelin: 85'11", #8

PAUL LAW (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:42.74, #8

BENJI LEE SWENSON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Discus: 34'5"*, #8

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 58'05", #3, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

CONRAD RAYMOND (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 52.95, #7

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 4', #6
4x400m: 5:12.20, #4, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

ALI THOMAS (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
4x400m: 5:12.20, #4, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

MARIN WAVES @ HAMPTON-PHILLIPS TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC MEET
GRANADA HIGH SCHOOL, LIVERMORE, CA
SATURDAY, JULY 11 - SUNDAY, JULY 12, 2015


JORDAN BERNARDINI (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 21'6.6". #2, M
100m: 17.23, #8


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-

400m: 1:21.65, #4, M
1500m: Sun. 7/12
800m:
Sun. 7/12

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-

Javelin Throw: 73'3.1", #5, M
Pole Vault: 8'5.5"*, #5, M
High Jump: 4'11", #5, M
110mH: 20.22, #2, M

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-

Long Jump: 16'4"*, #1, M
100m: 13.61*, #3, M

ABBY WINES (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: Sun. 7/12
400m: Sun. 7/12

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ NATIONAL SENIOR GAMES 2015
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA
FRIDAY, JULY 3 - THURSDAY, JULY 16, 2015

TERRY PARKS (MASTERS 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.65m, 5'4.96", #2, M, MASTERS ALL AMERICAN MARK

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ USATF NATIONAL MASTERS TRACK & FIELD 
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA, JACKSONVILLE, FL
THURSDAY, JULY 23 - SUNDAY, JULY 26, 2015

*= 
Masters American Record
#= Overall Place in Age Group
MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPION= MASTERS ALL AMERICAN
R= RIBBON
M= MEDAL

SHARA COLETTA (MASTERS WOMEN 30-39)

Multi-Event-
 
Pentathlon- 1672 points, 1st place, M, MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPION, MASTERS ALL AMERICAN   
80 Hurdles- 20.47, #1, 288 points 
High Jump- 1.21m, #1, 379 points 
Shot Put- 7.65m, #1, 395 points 
Long Jump- 3.71m, #1, 283 points 
800m- 3:05.15, #1, 327 points

I
ndividual Events-
High Jump- 1.15m, 3'9", #1, M, MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPION,
MASTERS ALL AMERICAN
80m Shuttle Relay Non Club*- 1:14.60,
#1, M, Masters American Record, MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPION, MASTERS ALL AMERICAN 
4x400 Relay Non Club- 4:42.15, M, #2 
Triple Jump- 8.34m, 27'4", M, #2 
100m Hurdles- 20.37, M, #3 
Long Jump- 3.09m, R, #6

Team Points Scored: 28, #20 Team Score

MARIN WAVES TRACK
@ NATIONAL JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
UNIVERSITY 0F NORTH FLORIDA, JACKSONVILLE, FL
MONDAY, JULY 27 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 2, 2015

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
   
800m Semi-Finals: 2:57.26*, #6, QF 
800m Finals: 2:51.20*, #7, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD 
1500m Finals: 5:54.33*, #7, MALL AMERICAN AWARD

MATTHEW FISHER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
Decathlon Total- 4031 points, #16

Decathlon Day 1- 
100m: 12.66, #18, 527 pts. 
Long Jump: 4.88m, (16'0.1"), 360 pts. 
Shot Put: 8.70m* (28'6.5"), 408 pts. 
High Jump: 1.65m (5'05"), 504 pts. 
400m: 58.45, 467 pts.
Decathlon Day 2- 
110m Hurdles: 20.19m, 334 pts. 
Discus: 22.13m, (72'07"), 312 pts. 
Pole Vault: 2.45m, (8'0.5"), 231 pts. 
Javelin: 26.77m*, (87'10"), 254 pts. 
1500m: 4:47.48, 634 pts.

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
L
ong Jump: 4.95m, 16'3", #8, M, ALL AMERICAN  AWARD

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)- 
Pentathlon Total- 1582 points, #21 
80m Hurdles: 15.35*, 589 points 
Shot Put: 5.91m (19'4.6"), 244 points 
High Jump: 1.25m (4'1.2"), 218 points 
Long Jump: 3.78m, (12'4.8"), 171 points 
1500m: 5:38.24, #6 Heat 1, 360 points

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 1 BOYS)- 
Mini-Javelin: 18.31m, 60'1"*, #21

MARIN WAVES TRACK @ MORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
LYON, FRANCE
TUESDAY, AUGUST 4 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 16, 2015


TERRY PARKS (MASTERS 50-54)-

High Jump: 1.70m, 5'6.92", #7, TOP 10 IN WORLD MASTERS MEN 50-54

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder