MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2016

                   
                           SEAN HUCKLEBERRY
                           MARIN WAVES 2015

MARIN WAVES XC RESULTS 2016
*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS XC INVITATIONAL 2016
GRANITE REGIONAL PARK, SACRAMENTO
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2016

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 12:04, #6

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 15:09, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CASTRO VALLEY TRACK CLUB XC INVITATIONAL 2016
CANYON MIDDLE SCHOOL, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2016


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 11:24.79, #10

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 15:22.10, #23

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-

3K: 14:04.33, #5, M

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:14.58, #6, M


GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 15:07.14, #10

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 14:16.79, #10

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
JOAQUIN MILLER PARK HILL RUN XC INVITATIONAL
JOAQUIN MILLER PARK, OAKLAND, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2016
+= Ran extra distance, no official places awarded

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 13:11.01, #12

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 17:12.16, #14

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 19:26.51, #NA+

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 19:23.94, #NA+

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 17:09.14, #NA+

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SANTA CRUZ TC XC INVITATIONAL 2016
SOQUEL HIGH SCHOOL, SOQUEL, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2016

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 10:10, #1

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 11:34, #9

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 13:28, #13

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 12:35, #11

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:51, #6

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 13:56, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PENINSULA FLYERS XC INVITATIONAL 2016
BEDWELL BAYFRONT PARK, MENLO PARK, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2016

MOISE BITTON-WILLIAMS (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 15:18, #43

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 13:31.34, #29

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:20.0, #5

JOSH HAKMAN (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 12:37, #27

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:23.75, #6

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 12:52.62, #18

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 12:49.15, #11

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
TEAM ONALYSIS XC INVITATIONAL 2016
POLO FIELDS @ GOLDEN GATE PARK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2016

MOISE BITTON-WILLIAMS (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 13:03.7, #20

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 10:52, #17

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 12:03.1, #4

JOSH HAKMAN (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3K: 12:41.4, #18

ERIC HOFF (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 15:18.4, #15

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:08, #4

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 12:30.6, #9

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:43.2, #14

TIMOTHY MANNION (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 10:21, #16

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE
FOLSOM HIGH SCHOOL, FOLSOM, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2016

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2K: 11:15.25, #14, M, R14Q

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2K: 14:08.66, #26, R14Q

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:08.56, #31

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:50.12, #7, M, R14Q

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:05.50, #30, R14Q

S.L. (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
5K: 25:48, #13, M, R14Q

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 13:36.28, #19, R14Q

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REGION 14 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
WILLOW HILLS XC COURSE
FOLSOM HIGH SCHOOL, FOLSOM, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2016

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:24, #8, M, NATIONAL JO XC QUALIFIER

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:10, #T30, M, NATIONAL JO XC QUALIFIER

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 13:28, #21, M, NATIONAL JO XC QUALIFIER

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
NATIONAL JO XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
VETERAN'S PARK, HOOVER, AL
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10. 2016

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3K: 14:07.12, #135, TOP 150
(292 TOTAL RUNNERS)

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3K: 13:17.26, #204
(389 TOTAL RUNNERS)

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3K: 13:44.93, #219
(341 TOTAL RUNNERS)

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2016

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL-COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 30, 2016


ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m: 1:27.96*, #1
100m:17.5*, #5
60m: 11.29*, #1
200m: 40.45*, #5


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:55.09, #1
400m: 1:23.21, #2
200m: 36.81*, #3


SAMANTHA LOCKE (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:32.66*, #4
400m: 1:14.58, #5


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.18*, #1
400m: 1:32.03*, #3


GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:53.33*, #1
400m: 1:19.41*, #1
200m: 34.04*, #2


DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
100m: 14.04*, #1
Long Jump: 14'1"*, #1
60m: 9.39*, #2
200m: 31.38*, #1


ABBY WINES (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:07.29, #3
60m: 8.65*, #6
200m: 29.54, #4


OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
1600m: 5:01* HT, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL-COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2016

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 10'*, #1
100m: 17.49*, #1
60m: 10.60*, #2


JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:29*, #1, HT
400m: 1:39.56*, #2
60m: 11.19*, #2


OLIVER GOLDMAN (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:50*, #1, HT
400m: 1:18.41*, #1


GRACE HAMILTON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:21.31*, #1
60m: 10.55*, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.71*, #1
400m: 1:25.04*, #1
60m: 10.18*, #1


SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
100m: 17.81, #2

MIA TRODELLA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.11*, #1
400m: 1:31.50*, #1
60m: 10.83*, #1


MARIN WAVES TTRACK CLUB @
EAST BAY HEAT ALL COMER MEET 2016
BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL, BERKELEY, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 26, 2016
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS-

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
100m: 17.1*, #NA, R
Turbo Javelin: 73'5"*, #1, R


JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.3*, #3 Heat 4, R
50m: 9.19*, #3 Heat 3, R
Turbo Javelin: 25'*, #3, R


LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
50m: 11.5*, #3, R
Turbo Javelin: 26'5"*, #5, R


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:58, #4, R
1500m: 5:52.38*, #1, R


GABBY ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 20.06, #5, R
Turbo Javelin: 24'*, #NA


PAUL LAW (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800m: 2:14.5*, #2, R
1500m: 4:37.81*, #2, R


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:13*, #6, R
100m: 16.97, #3 Heat 6, R


SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:46*, #5 Heat 2, R
100m: NA


EMILY VANGUILDER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:52*, #5, Heat 1, R

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800m: 2:18*, #3, R
100m: 13.5*, #4, R


LUCAS WRIGHT (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:44*, #7
Long Jump: 12'7"*, #NA


MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2016:
*= Personal Best Mark

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TRI-MEET 2016
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2016

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-

100m: 18.9, #11
400m: 1:40.73, #5
200m: NA
Mini-Javelin: 56'11", #1

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:39*, #1
1500m: NA
100m: 18.9*, #1

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 25.8*, #3
Long Jump: 5'11"*, #2
Mini-Javelin: 30'3"*, #1

CLAIRE BROCKMAN (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:07*, #2
200m: 5:48*, #6

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:21.85, #3
1500m: 6:05.31, #1
4x800m (1): 3:22 (13:26), #1

CAMERON ETEMAD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.5*, #2
400m: 1:05.8*, #1
200m: 28.8*, #1

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:17*, #6
1500m: 6:12*, #5
Long Jump: 9'8.5"*, #5

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 14.16*, #4
200m: 30.1*, #2
Long Jump: 14'4", #1

PAUL LAW (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
3000m: 9:57*, #1
1500m: 4:38*, #1

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.2*, #3
400m: 1:25*, #4

200m: 35.0*, #2
4x800m (3): 3:38* (13:26), #1

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.6*, #2
Long Jump: 8'*, #2
4x800m (2): 3:17 (13:26), #1

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:16*, #2
1500m: 6:06.6*, #2
4x800m (4): 3:08 (13:26), #1

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
80mH: 14.4*, #1
100m: 14.3, #1
400m: 1:06*, #1
Long Jump: 11'10.5", #1
Shot Put: 27'1.5", #1

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
100m: 17.70*, #8
Long Jump: 9'5"*, #3
Mini-Javelin: 53'9", #2

JOSHUA PALMATEER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
100m: 19.4, #11
Mini-Javelin: 58'1"*, #1

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.0*, #2
400m: 1:09*, #3
200m: 29.6*, #1
High Jump: NA

EMILY VANGUILDER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.6*, #5
400m: 1:12*, #5
200m: NA

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 60.0*, #1
1500m: 4:41*, #3
Long Jump: 12'9"*, #3

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 16, 2016

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 72', #1, M
200m: 39.28*, #5, Heat 2

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.8, #20
1500m: 7:48*, #2, M
800m: NA

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 32'5"*, #2, M
100m: 22.05*, #22
200m: 52.31*, #5, Heat 2

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:21.31, #5
800m: 3:02.31, #3, M
4x400m: 1:22, (5:41.06*), #3, M

CAMERON ETEMAD (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.46*, #4
200m: 29.04, #4 Heat 3

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.28*, #17
200m: 26.72*, #1, Heat 2
Long Jump: 16'6.8"*, #3, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.89*, #40
Long Jump: 9'11"*, #NA

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
200m: 33.86*, #4, Heat 4
800m: 3:23.57*, #8
4x400m: 1:27.77, (5:41.06*), #3, M

ELLIE MCCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
200m: 32.04*, #1, Heat 2
800m: 3:08.96*, #5
4x400m: 1:25*, (5:41.06*), #3, M

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:01.18*, #2, M
800m: 2:57.34, #2, M
4x400m: 1:24.89, (5:41.06*), #3, M

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
100m: 14.23*, #6
80mH: 14.21*, #2, M
Long Jump: 15'5"*, #3, M

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
100m: 17.86, #45
Mini-Javelin: 63'2"*, #2, M
Long Jump: 8'2", #NA

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.77, #15
200m: 34.04, #3, Heat 3

ABBY WINES (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.02, #5
200m: 28.57*, #3, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
34TH HAYWARD CLASSIC 2016
HAYWARD FIELD, EUGENE, OR
SUNDAY, APRIL 24, 2016

LARRY STOTTER (MM 85-89)-
Shot Put: 21'2"*, #2, MASTERS ALL AMERICAN STANDARD
Javelin: 41'9", #1
Discus: 41'9"*, #1
100m: 34.58*, #1



       MARIN WAVES GIRLS GROUP 3 RELAY 2015

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2016:

*= Personal Best Mark

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
3M TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 14-15, 2016


JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.12, #57
800m: 3:37.22, #14
Long Jump: 7'6.25", #20


LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 27'8", #17
800m: 4:05.63*, #15

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:52.67, #8
400m: 1:15.34*, #20
1500m: 5:45.23*, #4, R

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.26*, #25
200m: 27.96, #30
Long Jump: 16'1", #5, R

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m RW: 10:16. 43*, #3, M

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.62*, #33

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.22*, #18
800m: 2:53.35, #9

KRISTEN SLATTER (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.51*, #43
400m: 1:30.18*, #29

BELLA SPINA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100mH: 24.26*, #30
200mH: 41.93*, #23

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.45, #50
400m: 1:09.45, #46

EMILY VANGUILDER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.85, #73
400m: 1:13.16, #59
LONG JUMP: 11'3.5"*, #30

LUCAS WRIGHT (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
800m: 2:43.10*, #36
Long Jump: 13'9"*, #13

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CENTRAL VALLEY ROADRUNNERS TOM MOORE CLASSIC INVIT.
OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKDALE, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 28, 2016

OWEN WOLFORD (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
3000m: 10:26*, #3, M
800m: 2:16*, #1, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MP STRIDERS SECTIONAL TRACK MEET
LUTHER BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL, SACRAMENTO, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 4, 2016

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.2 HT, #NA
200m: 32.24*, #16
400m: 1:13.96*, #16

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:53.45, #3, M
1500m: 6:16.75, #4

JAMES GIUSTI (GROUP 6 YOUNG MEN)-
Shot Put: 35'2", #1, M
Discus: 106'07", #2, M

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
200m: 27.84*, #8
400m: 1:06.18*, #16
Shot Put: 30'3"*, #3, M
Discus: 63'1.5"*, #

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
200m: 27.93, #9
Triple Jump: 36'2"*, #1, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m Race Walk: 9:58*, #2, M
Long Jump: 10'8"*, #15

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.5*, #13
200m: 28.11*, #12
Long Jump: 14'11"*, #6

PAUL LAW (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 58.80*, #5
800m: 2:15.74, #4
1500m: 4:36.57*, #2, M
3000m: 9:48.81*, #2, M

PAXTON MILLER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 8'10", #12
Mini-Javelin: 59'5", #5

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.02, #11
200m: 31.96*, #4
Long Jump: 8'5"*, #10

SAVANA SUTTON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
200m: 29.36*, #14
800m: 2:54.68, #3, M

MIA TRODELLA (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
200m: 39.66*, #9
400m: 1:30.09*, #6


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CHAMPIOSHIPS 2016
DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE, PLEASANT HILL, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 11 - SUNDAY, JUNE 12, 2016


LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (15-16)-
100m: 12.06, #15
400m: 53.86, #7, 2 points
200m:24.97, #10

ANTONIO BAYON (9-10)-
Javelin: 71'2", #4, 5 points, M
1500m, 6:49.54*, #18
200m: 41.11, #44

JULIA BAYON (7-8)-
Javelin: 24'8", #4, 5 points
1500m: 7:06.80*, #5, 4 points, M
200m: 45.99*, #38

LUCAS BAYON (6U)-
Javelin: 36'1", #1, 1 point, M
1500m: 8:21.98, #11, M
200m: 54.05, #13

OLIVER BENNETT (9-10)-
Shot Put: DQ

CHLOE ELBAZ (9-10)-
800Mm: 2:51.63, #8, 1 point
1500m: 5:51.89, #10

JAMES GIUSTI- HOLTON (17-18)-
Shot Put: 36'9", #4, 5 points, M
Discus: 110'3", #4, 5 points, M

GRACE HAMILTON (11-12)-
800m: 3:08.59*, #23
Long Jump: 10'7.6"*, #23

NICK HARRIS (17-18)-
400m: 52.73, #7, 2 points

WILLIAN HOLDEN-WINGATE (13-14)-
Shot Put: 29'7"*, #6, 3 points, M
Discus: 82'7"*, #7, 2 points
400m: 1:02.28*, #23
200m: 28.49, #33

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (13-14)-
Triple Jump: 35'1", #4, 5 points, M
Long Jump: 15'7.4", #8, 1 point
400m: 1:05.12*, #34
200m: 27.56, #26

ADELINE JOHNSON (11-12)-
1500m Race Walk: 9:33.24*, #2, 8 points, M
Long Jump: 9'4.8", #32

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (9-10)-
800m: 3:08.04, #34
Long Jump: 9'5.8"*, #T20
400m: 1:19.21, #24

GRACE MICHEL (9-10)-
800m: 2:51.71, #9
400m: 1:16.71, #16

DRAKE MILLER (11-12)-
800m: 2:42.74, #15
Long Jump: 12'8", #9
Shot Put: 29'1", #5, 4 points, M

PAXTON MILLER (9-10)-
Javelin: 57'7.7", #9

CONRAD RAYMOND (17-18)-
100m: 12.03, #9
400m: 56.14, #8, 1 point
200m Trials: 24.06, #6
200m Finals: 24.16, #7, 2 points

JOEY SCARDINA (13-14)-
800m: 2:59.20*, #37
400m: 1:11.07*, #40

KRISTEN SLATTER (7-8)-
100m: 19.06, #42
800m: 3:33.06*, #10
Long Jump: 8'9"*, #9

BELLA SPINA (13-14)-
100mH: 23.21*, #16

MIA TRODELLA (7-8)-
400m: 1:27.64*, #18

OWEN WOLFORD (15-16)-
800m: 2:16.67, #8, 1 point
400m: 59.17*, #18
1500m: 4:38.12*, #11

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REGION 22 AAU NATIONAL QUALIFIER
OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKDALE, CA
FRIDAY, JUNE 17 - SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2016


CHLOE ELBAZ (9 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.38*, #2, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER
800m: 2:50.59*, #2, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER
1500m: 5:50.78*, #2, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (13 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 16'4.5", #1, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER
Triple Jump: 36'11", #1, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER
100m: 13.24*, #7
200m: 27.21, #8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION SUB-BANTAM TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2016

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 7-8)-
Mini-Javelin: 23'12", #2
1500m: 7:24.36, #1
800m: 3:48.60, #2

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 6U)-
Mini-Javelin: 36'3.5"*, #1
400m: 1:59.28*, #4
200m: 48.51*, #10

JASMINE COMBES (GIRLS 7-8)-
1500m: 9:10.69*, #2
800m: 4:24.61*, #3

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REGION 14 NATIONAL JO QUALIFYING MEET
HORNET STADIUM, SACRAMENTO STATE UNIVERSITY, SACRAMENTO
FRIDAY, JUNE 24 - SUNDAY, JUNE 26,

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (BOYS 15-16)-
400m Trials: 53.56*, #12
200m Trials: 23.92*, #T14

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 9-10)-
1500m: 6:44.10*, #26
Mini-Javelin: 78'9"*, #4, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 7-8)-
1500m: 7:03.66*, #7
Mini-Javelin: 29'02"*, #4, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
1500m: 8:13.43*, #10
Mini-Javelin: 32'3", #13


HENRY BENNETT (BOYS 7-8)-
Mini-Javelin: 47'6"*, #6

OLIVER BENNETT (BOYS 9-10)-
Mini-Javelin: 42'09", #18

CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 9-10)-
400m Trials: 1:16.50, #21
800m: 2:45.22*, #4, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
1500m: 5:41.40*, #6


JAMES GIUSTI-HOLTON (MEN'S 17-18)-
Discus: 104'09", #13

GRACE HAMILTON (GIRLS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3'9.25", #6
Long Jump: 9'1.25", #27

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 13-14)-
400m Trials: 1:04.56, #28
Shot Put: 27'0", #12
Discus: 74'10", #12
200m Trials: 27.46*, #27


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 13-14)-
TRIPLE JUMP: 36'9.7", #4, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 11-12)-
1500m RACE WALK: 9:36.71, #2, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

PAUL LAW (BOYS 15-16)-
3000m: 9:56.52, #8
2000m Steeplechase: 7:06.53*, #1, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
1500m: 4:39.83, #14

SAMANTHA LOCKE (GIRLS 15-16)-
800m: 2:53.71, #19

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 9-10)-
400m Trials: 1:15.61*, #17
Long Jump: 8'9.5", #25
200m: 32.40, #25

GRACE MICHEL (GIRLS 9-10)-
400m Trials: 1:12.87*, #15
800m: 2:47.49*, #7
1500m: 5:52.10*, #11


DRAKE MILLER (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4'9"*, #1, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
Long Jump: 14'6"*, #5, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

PAXTON MILLER (BOYS 9-10)-
Mini-Javelin: 64'09"*, #8

CONRAD RAYMOND (MEN'S 17-18)-
400m Trials: 53.94, #23
100m: 11.64*, #T23
200m: 23.14, #19


KRISTEN SLATTER (GIRLS 7-8)-
800m: 3:32.97*, #14

OWEN WOLFORD (BOYS 15-16)-
800m: 2:13.18*, #17
2000m Steeplechase: 7:14.13*, #2, M,
NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS ALL COMERS SUMMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JUNE 30, 2016


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 13-14)-
1600m Race Walk: 11:06*, #1
Long Jump: 15'*, #1 
High Jump: 4'6"*, #1
60mIH: 12.37*, #1
Discus: 78', #1
60m: 8.54*, #1

PAUL LAW (BOYS 15-16)-
1600m: 4:54*, #2
3200m: 10:42.07*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL, RENO, NV
FRIDAY, JULY 1 - SUNDAY, JULY 3, 2016

CHLOE ELBAZ (SBG, 9)-
1500m: 6:04.35, #2, M, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER 2016
800m: 2:53.0, #2, M, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER 2016

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (SBG, 9)-

Long Jump: 9'2.5", #2 (9'2" 2nd Best Jump), M, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER 2016
400m: 1:18.18, #4, M, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER 2016
200m Trials: 31.07*, #1, Heat 1, QF
200m Finals: 30.62*^, #1, M, NATIONAL AAU QUALIFIER 2016, ^AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS MEET RECORD (SBG 200m), AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL CHAMPION SBG (9) 200M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REGION 16 COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
CHABOT COLLEGE, HAYWARD, CA
SATURDAY, JULY 2 - SUNDAY, JULY 3, 2016

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 13-14)-
100mH: 18.79, #6, 451 points
Shot Put: 28'02.25", #2, 401 points
High Jump: 4', #7, 200 points
Long Jump: 14'0.25", #6, 250 points
1500m: 5:49.47, #5, 309 points
Total: 1611 points, #6

DRAKE MILLER (BOYS 11-12)-
80mH: 14.19,#4, 729 points
Shot Put: 25'10", #3, 359 points
High Jump: 4'7.75", #T2, 331 points
Long Jump: 14'4.5", #2, 269 points
1500m: 5:17.73, #1, 462 points
Total: 2150 points, #2, M, NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
HAMPTON-PHILLIPS TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, JULY 9, 2016

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 13-14)-
Discus: 83'3"*, #1, M
Long Jump: 16'07"*, #7
200m: 27.48, #3, Heat 1
3000m Race Walk: 21:21*, #1, M


PAUL LAW (BOYS 15-16)-
1500m: 4:40, #2, M


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS ALL COMERS SUMMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JULY 21, 2016


PAUL LAW (BOYS 15-16)-
1500m: 4:57.98, #3
200m: 27.22*, #10

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 15.6T*, #1
400m: 1:17.6, #1
200m: 32.82, #1

ABBY WINES (GIRLS 15-16)-
100m: 15.29, #7
400m: 1:09.32, #7
200m: 30.62, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
HORNET STADIUM, SACRAMENTO STATE UNIVERSITY, SACRAMENTO
MONDAY, JULY 25 - SUNDAY, JULY 31, 2016


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 9-10)-
Mini-Javelin: 61'10", #37

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 7-8)-
Mini-Javelin: 26'9", #31

CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 9-10)-
800m: 2:53.34, #39

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 13-14)-
Triple Jump: 34'9", #30

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 11-12)-
1500m RACE WALK: 8:51.80*, #5, M, JO ALL AMERICAN

PAUL LAW (BOYS 15-16)-
2000m Steeplechase: 7:28.07, #24

DRAKE MILLER (BOYS 11-12)-
PENTATHLON-
80mH: 14.37, 707 points
Shot Put: 26'7", 372 points
High Jump: 5'1"*, 426 points
Long Jump: 14'.5", 252 points
1500m: 5:32.37, 388 points
Total Points: 2145 points, #2, M, NATIONAL JO RUNNER UP,
JO ALL AMERICAN

HIGH JUMP: 5'1"T*, #4, M, JO ALL AMERICAN

OWEN WOLFORD (BOYS 15-16)-
2000m Steeplechase: 7:50.91, #31

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
TURNER STADIUM, HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL, HUMBLE, TX
SATURDAY, JULY 30 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2016


CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 9)-
800m: 2:47.41, #16
1500m: 5:43.97, #11

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 13)-
Long Jump: 16'8"*, #26
Triple Jump: 36'0", #8, M, AAU JO ALL AMERICAN 

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder