MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2017

                     
                                 JULIA BAYON
                           MARIN WAVES 2016


MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2017

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 21, 2017
-ALL TIMES HT

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-

100m: 17.2*, #1
60m: 10.43*, #1
200m: 36.94*, #2

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:40*, #1
400m: 2:01.55*, #1
200m: 43.34*, #1

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 5:03*, #1
400m: 2:20.94*, #1
200m: 50.81*, #1

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 16'1.75"*, #1
Discus: 67'2", #1
Triple Jump: 33'9"*, #1
200m: 26.83*, #1

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 10'11"*, #1
100m: 16.73*, #3
1600m: 6:56*, #1

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:51.53, #2
100m: 16.28*, #2

S. L. (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:39, #2
400m: 1:10, #3

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.59*, #1
400m: 1:18.05, #1
200m: 33.44, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2017
-ALL TIMES FAT

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.49, #1
400m: 1:15.15*, #1
60m: 9.98*, #1
200m: 33.62, #1

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:03, #1
400m: 1:18.33, #2
60m: 10.04*, #2
200m: 34.96, #1


DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:59*, #1
400m: 1:18.46*, #2
60m: 11.09*, #1
200m: 36.73*, #1


BROOKE YOUNKIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.02*, #5
400m: 1:34.78*, #2
60m: 11.79*, #5
200m: 43.66*, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #3
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2017

-ALL TIMES FAT

ISABEL ALEXANDER (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.93*, #2
60m: 11.10*, #2
200m: 36.62*, #4


DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.69*, #1
60m: 10.57, #2
200m: 36.05*, #2


SAM CLARK (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 3:00.20*, #3
400m: 1:23.82*, #4

JOSH HAKMAN (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 2:54*, #2
400m: 1:19.94*, #2


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-

Long Jump: 10'9.5", #1
800m: 2:58.5*, #1
1600m: 6:22*, #1
200m: 36.08*, #3


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 32'6.5"*, #1
High Jump: 5'2"*, #1
Long Jump: 16'8.75"*, #1
200m: 26.28*, #1
Triple Jump: 32'10", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:17.31, #1
60m: 9.88*, #1
200m: 33.95, #1


DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:52*, #1
400m: 1:21.76, #3
60m: 10.76*, #2
200m: 36.53*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF MASTERS INDOOR NATIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 17-19, 2017

TERRY PARKS (MEN'S 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.55 meters, 5'1", NATIONAL CHAMPION

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU 14U INDOOR NATIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
BOWEN FIELD HOUSE, EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
YPSILANTI, MI
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MARCH 4-5, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (7-8 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 8'5.75"*, #8, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
800m: 3:48.41, #6, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
1500m: 8:07.07*, #2, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

NATHAN COMBES (7-8 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 8'0"*, M, #5, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS 
800m: 4:28.04*, #13
1500m: 8:01*, #6, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (14 BOYS)-
200m Semi: 26.5, #14
Long Jump: 16'2", #4, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
Shot Put: 33'9"*, #2, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
High Jump: 5'4"*, #3, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (10 GIRLS)-
60m Semi: 9.65*, #8, QF
60m Final: 9.30*, #5, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
200m: 33.26, #10
400m: 1:14.11*, #4, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
DIABLO VALLEY TC QUAD MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 18, 2017

-ALL TIMES HAND TIMES

ISABEL ALEXANDER (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.45*, #2
400m: NA
Long Jump: 7'11"*, #2
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

DAVIS ANDERSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:44.1*, #7
800m: 3:02.2*, #9

JASMINE JACOMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 8:00.6*, #2
800m: 4:11.2, #1
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:30.5, #3
800m: 4:24.3*, #4
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.3*, #5
400m: 1:09.1*, #3
Long Jump: 11'7.5"*, #2

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:48.9, #1
800m: 2:49.1, #1
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

JHELEN GIGANTE (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.53*, #5
400m: 1:49.2*, #4
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

KATE GIGANTE (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 28.3*, #8
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

ANGIE HERMANN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.0*, #9
400m: 1:34.9*, #11

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 12.7*, #1
High Jump: 5'4"*T, #1
Long Jump: 15'8.5", #1

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:55*, #3
800m: 2:56.2, #3
Long Jump: 10'1"*, #9

EMMET KNEAFSEY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
400m: 1:03.8*, #2
800m: 2:49.2*, #8

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.6*, #2
400m: 1:16.8*, #2
800m: NA
4x200m: 2:17*, #1
Long Jump: 12'2"*, #2

TIMOTHY MANNION (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 18.4*, #T2
Long Jump: 7'9", #3
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

CAROLINE McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:29.6*, #4
400m: 1:19.5*, #4
800m: 3:08.5*, #3

QUINN McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.2*, #6
400m: 1:29.8*, #7
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.78*, #1
400m: 1:14.2, #1
Long Jump: 9'10"*, #1
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.8, #1
800m: NA
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:34.5*, #2
400m: 1:35.9*, #2
800m: 3:25.9*, #3
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

ISABELLA RIZZO (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.8*, #10
Long Jump: 11'1.25"*, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
WORLD INDOOR MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
DAEGU, SOUTH KOREA
SUNDAY, MARCH 19 - SATURDAY, MARCH 25, 2017


TERRY PARKS (50-55 MASTERS MEN)-
High Jump: 1.65m, 5'4", #4 
TOP 5 IN WORLD MASTERS MEN 50-55

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SACRAMENTO SPEED FACTORY SECTIONAL
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL, ELK GROVE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 1, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:30.35*, #7
1500m: 7:24*, #6, M

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:48.79*, #15
1500m: 9:19, #6, M


MARIN WAVES TRACK @
HP CLASSIC TRACK MEET
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017

-ALL TIMES FAT

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.32*, #21
200m: 36.11, #30
Long Jump: 8'5"*, #T12

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:21.95*, #2, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 7:37.63*, #7

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.67, #19
200m: 30.48*, #18 
Long Jump: 12'11"*, T#4, M

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:50.35, #2, M
800m: 2:50.91, #2, M
400m: 1:17.27, #6, M

EMMA HALE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:00.13*, #4, M
Long Jump: 8'6.5"*, #11

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m RW: 19.13*, #1, M
High Jump: 5'2", #2, M
Long Jump: 16'3", #2, M
Shot Put: 32'8", #1, M

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'5.5", #6, M
800m: 3:02.68, #10
1500m: 5:59*, #3, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m RW: 18:59.19*,#1, M

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 31'*, #2, M
Long Jump: 16'1"*, #3, M
200m: 26.69*, #11
100m: 12.97*, #8

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 32.79*, #31
Long Jump: 10'10.5", #8

TIMOTHY MANNION (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
200m: 41.67*, #34

JOHN McANDREWS (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:42.5*, #7
800m: 3:01.11*, #10

CAROLINE McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 34.24*, #41
800m: 3:02.13*, #9

QUINN McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.38, #36

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.75, #1, M
200m: 32.80, #7
400m: 1:12.74*, #4, M

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:20.36, #17
800m: 3:06.29, #11

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 15'9"*, #5, M
High Jump: 5'2"*, #3, M
Shot Put: 22'9", #10
1500m: 5:36.50, #8

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:24.02*, #4, M

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
200m: 38.96*, #58
800m: 3:12.07*, #8

CONNOR WEISBERG (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
200m: 34.75*, #41
100m: 16.54*, #30

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
JAMES LOGAN/MISSION VALLEY COMBINED EVENTS MEET
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 15, 2017


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
PENTATHLON-
100mH: 17.31, 592 points
High Jump: 5'4.75', 504 points
Shot Put: 34'.25", 508 points
Long Jump: 17'10.75", 473 points
1500m: 5:49.77, 307 points

Total Points: 2384, #1, M

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
PENTATHLON-
100mH: 17.89, 535 points
High Jump: 4'11", 389 points
Shot Put: 25'5.5", 352 points
Long Jump: 14'6.25", 278 points
1500m: 5:42.18, 341 points

Total Points: 1895 points, #2,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CA TRACK CLUB YOUTH MEET
DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL, DUBLIN, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 15, 2017

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:41.40*, #2, M
800m: 2:50.52, #2, M
400m: 1:16, #2,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
6TH ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 22, 2017


DAVIS ANDERSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:49.84
800m: 2:54.94*, #11

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.86*, #18
Long Jump: 9'2"*, #22
200m: 35.07*, #*24

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:17.48*, #1, M
800m: 3:36.28, #2, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 7:19.64*, #7
800m: 4:02.95, #9

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.53, #27
400m: 1:07.7*, #25
Long Jump: 12'4.5", #11
200m: 30.44*, #24

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.57, #9
1500m: 5:41.82, #2,
M

EMMA HALE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.66*, #30
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #7
400m: 1:22.03*, #26

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m RW: 19:36.43, #1, M
High Jump: 5'3.75", #2, M
Shot Put: 33'9.25", #1, M
Long Jump: 17'7", #1, M

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:03.57, #7
Long Jump: 12'2"*, #6,
R
800m: 2:57.58*, #7

CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.10*, #35
400m: 1:13.52*, #42

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.77, #4, R
Long Jump: 10'9"*, #6, R
400m: 1:11.59*, #5, R

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:12.8*, #20
1500m: 6:11.61, #9

ISABELLA SCHAUBLE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:15.69*, #47
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #15

ANTONIO SILVA (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m:14.30*, #31
400m: 1:10.22*, #35

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m: 1:22.44*, #27
200m: 37.84*, #42
800m: 3:14.68, #9

JACKSON WILLSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.51*, #23
400m: 59.97*, #10
Long Jump: 16'1"*, #5,
R

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REVOLUTION EXPRESS TRACK SECTIONAL
ROCKLIN HIGH SCHOOL, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:23.63, #3, M
800m: 3:40.43, #7


NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:04.65, #7
800m: 4:01.07, #6

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
RUNNING REBELS/TOP PACERS TRACK INVITATIONAL
CONTRA COSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SAN PABLO, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 6 - SUNDAY, MAY 7, 2017

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 9'7"*, #13

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 4:01.59, #12
1500m: 7:59.62, #3,
M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 4:28.03, #17
1500m: 8:47.90, #7


EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:08.9, #23

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:49.42, #4, R
Long Jump: 11'5.5"*, #T5

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.19*, #19
Long Jump: 11'11.5", #15
1500m: 5:51.60*, #6,
R

CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:49.38*, #16
Long Jump: 13'10"*, #T12
400m: 1:10.34*, #28
Shot Put: 23'6"*, #12


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Triple Jump: 38'11.5"*, #1, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m RW: 19:47.03, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.26, #14
Long Jump: 10'9"*, #T8


GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 33.12*, #56
1500m: 6:08.79, #8


BRAEDEN SELPH (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Areo-Javelin: 42'2"*, #13

VAN SELPH (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 30'9"*, #13

ANTONIO SILVA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:05.05*, #30
200m: 29.02*, #32


ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m: 1:23.11, #27
200m: 38.43, #65


ISABELLA SPINA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100mH: 22.14*, #12

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 17'9", #3, M
Shot Put: 31'3", #1, M
High Jump: 5'8"*, #2, M
3000m Race Walk: 18:48.55*, #1, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
CENTRAL VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS TRACK INVITATIONAL
RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOOL, RIVERBANK, CA
SUNDAY, MAY 28, 2017
-ALL TIMES FAT

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:47.31, #1, M, T

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:40.87, #3,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
MP STRIDERS TRACK & FIELD SECTIONAL MEET
LUTHER BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL, SACRAMENTO, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2017

-ALL TIMES FAT

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 52.51, #4
200m: 22.88, #2,
M

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:33.67, #3, M

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:43.15, #6

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:41.01*, #1, M
High Jump: 3'10"*, #1, M
Long Jump: 13'2"*, #1,
M

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 18'2"*, #4
High Jump: 5'8"*T, #1, M
Shot Put: 35'2"*, #2, M
1500m: 6:01.68, #10


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'7"*, #T6
800m: 2:55.55*, #8
1500m: 6:02.49, #3,
M

CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:54.48*, #8
200m: 30.04*, #16


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 16'7"#5
High Jump: 5'2"*, #4
400m: 1:03.44*, #12
200m: 26.33*, #9


PAUL LAW (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
1500m: 4:29.86*, #2, M

MATTHEW MAROTTO (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3000m: 12:22.58*, #5
800m: 2:56.86*, #8


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.65*, #4
400m: 1:11.01*, #5
200m: 28.80*, #2,
M

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 15'9"T*, #8
High Jump: 5'6"*, #2, M
Shot Put: 24'6", #8
1500m: 5:34.88, #7


GISELLE SCHRIER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 14'7"*, #4

BRAEDEN SELPH (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Javelin: 48'*, #5

VAN SELPH (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Javelin: 36'9"*, #5

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:59.98*, #7
400m: 1:24.75, #29
200m: 36.73*, #36


WILL WATKINS (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 53.86, #7
200m: 24.08*, #9

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOOL, RIVERBANK, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 10 - SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2017
-ALL TIMES FAT


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.73*, #26
800m: 3:37.01, #9
1500m: 7:52.39, #2, M


NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 23.49*, #41
800m: 4:13.13, #12
1500m: 8:20.68, #
7


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 13', #1, M
High Jump: 3'8", #1, M
1500m: 5:34.67*, #3,
M


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 20:03.36, #1, M
High Jump: 5'6", #1, M
Shot Put: 35'5"*, #2, M
Long Jump: 17'8", #4,
M


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'5", #14
1500m: 5:58.08, #14


CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 4'2"*, #10
800m: 2:46.70*, #32
100mH Trials: 22.34*, #10
Long Jump: 13'3", #T15


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Triple Jump: 38'3", #T1, M
High Jump: 4'6", #6, M
200mH: 28.85*, #2, M
Long Jump: 17'6"*,#5,
M


ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:57.01*, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m Trials: 14.55*, #2, QF
100m Finals: 14.59, #3, M
400m: 1:13.01, #6, M
200m Trials: 30.42, #4, QF
200m Finals: 29.77, #3,
M


CHRISTIAN SHAW (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 15.28*, #35
400m: 1:08.79*, #15


GISELLE SCHRIER (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:37.90*, #22
Long Jump: 15'*, #2,
M
           
            OWEN WOLFORD & PAUL LAW 2016

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2017:

*= Personal Best Mark


Perform Better - Shop Now!

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU REGION 22 NATIONAL JO QUALIFIER
RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOOL,RIVERBANK, CA
THURSDAY, JUNE 15 - SATURDAY, JUNE 17, 2017
OFFICIAL RESULTS-


LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (BOYS 15-16)-
400m: 52.74, #2, M, NQ
100m: 11.58, #3, M, NQ
200m: 23.64, #3, M, NQ

JASMINE COMBES (GIRLS 8 & U)-
800m: 3:40.32, #1, M, NQ
1500m: 7:43.84, #1, M, NQ

NATHAN COMBES (BOYS 8 & U)-
800m: 3:58.83, #6, NQ
1500m: 9:17.85, #2, M, NQ

EMMA DAVILA (GIRLS 13)-
400m: 1:07.98, #4, M, NQ
Long Jump: 12'3", #3, M, NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 10)-
400m: 1:08.5*, #4, M, NQ
100m: 14.41*, #1, M, NQ
200m: 30.73, #1, M, NQ

CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 10)-
Long Jump: 12'9", #1, M, NQ
High Jump: 3'10"*, #1, M, NQ
1500m: 5:31.93*, #2, M, NQ

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (Boys 14)-
Pentathlon:
100mH: 15.8*, #1, 619 pts.
Long Jump: 16'7", #1, 404 pts.
Shot Put: 32'1", #2, 463 pts.
High Jump: 5'9"*, 585 pts.
1500m: 5:44.1, 333 pts.
Total: 2404 points, #1, M, NQ
Triple Jump: 35'.5", #2, M, NQ
Shot Put: 37', #2, M, NQ
Long Jump: 18'.75", #1, M, NQ
High Jump: 5'8", #1, M, NQ

CAMERON HOWARD (GIRLS 13)-
Pentathlon:
100mH: 20.1*, #3, 301 pts.
Long Jump: 13'8", #2, 355 pts.
Shot Put: 23'4", #2, 343 pts.
High Jump: 4'3"*, #2, 409 pts.
800m: 2:42.8*, #1, 541 pts.
Total= 1949 points, #2, M, NQ
Long Jump: 14'4"*, #2, M, NQ
Shot Put: 23'11", #1, M, NQ
100mH: 20.61, #4, M, NQ
800m: 2:44.85, #2, M, NQ

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 14)-
Pentathlon:
100mH: 16.2*, #2, 575 pts.
Long Jump: 16'4", #2, 382 pts.
Shot Put: 23'*, #3, 244 pts.
High Jump: 5'1", #2, 426 pts.
1500m: 5:32*, #3, 385 pts.
Total: 2012 points, #2, M, NQ
3000m Race Walk: 19:52*, #1, M, NQ
Triple Jump: 38'6.5", #1, M, NQ
Long Jump: 17'7"*, #2, M, NQ
200mH: 29.96, #1, M, NQ


DRAKE MILLER (BOYS 13)-
Pentathlon:
100mH: 17.2*, #1, 472 pts.
Long Jump: 15'7", #1, 341 pts.
Shot Put: 23'8", #2, 330 pts.
High Jump: 5'4", #2, 504 pts.
1500m: 5:18.1*, 460 pts.
Total: 2107 points, #1, M, NQ

AIDAN NICHOLAS (BOYS 15-16)-
400m: 55.49, #6, NQ
100m: 11.27*, #1, M, NQ
200m: 24.18, #4, M, NQ

WILL WATKINS (BOYS 15-16)-
400m: 52.88*, #3, M, NQ
100m: 12.14, #6, NQ
200m: 24.66, #6, NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2017
ALL TIMES FAT

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (14 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 37'6", #1
Triple Jump: 35'6"*, #1
60m: 7.96*, #2
100m: 12.83, #1
High Jump: 5'7", #1

CAM HOWARD (13 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:45.94, #1
Shot Put: 23'1", #1
Long Jump: 12'4", #1
200m: 30.38, #2

LUCIEN McNULTY (14 BOYS)-
100m: 13.89, #2
60m: 8.49*, #5
200m: 27.21, #2

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (10 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.33, #1
400m: 1:13.03, #1
60m: 9.14*, #1
200m: 30.27, #1

JADA NAZARIAN (13 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.78*, #2
60m: 10.22*, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF SUB-BANTAM PACIFIC ASSOCIATION
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
PINOLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, PINOLE, CA
SATURDAY, JUNE 24, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (8 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:56.70, #1, M
800m: 4:15.97, #2, M
100m: 18.93, #10

NATE COMBES (6 BOYS)-
400m: 2:03.40, #11
200m: 49.45, #19
100m: 24.36, #22

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU PRIMARY WEST COAST
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
REED HIGH SCHOOL, RENO, NV
FRIDAY, JUNE 30, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (8 GIRLS)-
1500m: 8:51, #1, M
800m: 4:09, #2, M
Shot Put: 8'9"*, #2, M

NATE COMBES (6 BOYS)-
1500m: 10:25, #1, M
800m: 5:07, #2, M
Shot Put: 8'11"*, #1, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
REED HIGH SCHOOL, RENO, NV
FRIDAY, JUNE 30 - SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (8 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:43, #2, M, NQ
800m: 3:50, #5, M, NQ

NATE COMBES (6 BOYS)-
1500m: 7:58, #3, M, NQ
800m: 4:09, #8, M, NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF JO PACIFIC ASSOCIATION
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 (TOP 8)
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY, CA
FRIDAY, JUNE 30 - SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2017

ALL TIMES FAT-

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 53.42, #3, QF
100m Trials: 11.68, #6, QF
100m Finals: 11.68, #6, R14
400m Finals: 53.25, #2, M, R14

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 88'4"*, #2, M. R14
200m: 36.08*, #18
1500m: 6:40.95*, #11

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 35'11"*, #4, R14
200m: 38.32*, #9
1500m: 6:4.73*, #3, M, R14

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 55'03"*, #3, M, R14
200m: 43.77*, #10
1500m: 7:30.89*, #11

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 19:28.45+, #2, M, R14 += 30 sec. penalty
Shot Put: 36'11", #3, M, R14
High Jump: 5'7.75", #T1, M, R14
Long Jump: 18'10"*, #2, M, R14

CAM HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 4'2", #7, R14
800m: 2:36.76*, #16
100mH: 22.31, #9
Long Jump: 14'0.5", #11

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:59.36*, #1, M, R14
Triple Jump: 39'0.25"*, #1, M, R14
200mH: 29.23, #2, M, R14
Long Jump: 18'3"*, #4, R14

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:54.64*, #2, M, R14

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m Trials: 1:09.56, #2, QF
100m: 14.60, #2, QF
100m Finals: 14.27*, #1, M, R14
400m Finals: 1:09.84, #3, M, R14
200m Trials: 30.38, #2, QF
200m Finals: 30.62, #1, M, R14

LUCIEN McNULTY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.44, #19
200m: 26.62*T, #24

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100mH: 17.86, #3, M, R14
High Jump: 5'3.75", #4, R14
Shot Put: 24'6", #9

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 1:25.49*, #7, QF
800m: 3:08.83*, #6, R14
400m Finals: 1:27.86*, #8, R14
1500m: 5:59.07*, #5, R14

WILL WATKINS (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
400m: 54.11, #7, QF
100m Trials: 12.33, #14
800m: 2:13.05*, #7, R14
400m Finals: 55.87, #8, R14

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF REGION 14 TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 (TOP 5)
De ANZA COLLEGE, CUPERTINO, CA
SATURDAY, JULY 8 - SUNDAY, JULY 9, 2017
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

ALL TIMES FAT

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 94'3"*, #2, M, NQ

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:49.87, #5, M, NQ

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 48'7", #3, M, NQ

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:49.06, #1- REGION 14 CHAMPION, M, NQ
High Jump: 5'5", #4, M, NQ
Shot Put: 36'1.25", #3, M, NQ
Long Jump: 17'6.25", #2, M, NQ

CAM HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 4'3.25"*, #8

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 19:02.39, #3, M, NQ
Triple Jump: 38'10.25", #1- REGION 14 CHAMPION, M, NQ
Long Jump: 17'2", #4, M, NQ
200mH: 28.87*, #4, M, NQ

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:50.09*, #2, M, NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.10*, #1- REGION 14 CHAMPION, M, NQ
400m: 1:09.9, #3, M, NQ
200mTrials: 29.98, #2, QF
200m Finals: 29.02, #1- REGION 14 CHAMPION, M, NQ

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:03.59*, #6
400m: 1:27.53*, #11
1500m: 6:20.30, #8

WILL WATKINS (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800m: 2:11.74*, #8
400m: 54.39, #4, M, NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF MASTERS NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
BERNIE MOORE TRACK STADIUM
LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
BATON ROUGE, LA
THURSDAY, JULY 13 - SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017


LAWRENCE STOTTER (MENS 85)-
Long Jump: 1.34m*, #1, M, NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPION 2017 (M85)
Shot Put: 6.05m, #3, M
Discus: 12.21m, #3, M
100m: 31.16*, #4, M
400m: 3:14.56*, #4, M
4x100m (unattached): 2:01.47, #1, M, NATIONAL AGE GROUP RECORD (85)
Marin Waves Team Points: 22 points, #44 OUT OF 108 TEAMS

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF JO REGION 14 MULTI-EVENT
TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY, CA
SATURDAY, JULY 15, 2017


CAM HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 21.48, #7, 191 points
Shot Put: 23'10.75", #5, 353 points
High Jump: 4'1.25", #T7, 359 points
Long Jump: 13'9.75", #5, 357 points
800m: 2:40.25, 570 points

Total= 1,830 points, #7

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 16.43, #1, 685 points
Shot Put: 21'2.75", #6, 276 points
High Jump: 4'11", #3, 389 points
Long Jump: 16'9", #1, 409 points
1500m: 5:17.33*, #3, 464 points

Total= 2,223* points, #2, M, NQ

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 16.72, #2, 654 points
Shot Put: 34'7.75", #1, 519 points
High Jump: 5'5", #T1, 504 points
Long Jump: 16'7", #3, 402 points
1500m: 5:50.46, #6, 304 points

Total= 2,383 points, #1- REGION 14 CHAMPION, M,
NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JULY 20, 2017

ALL TIMES FAT

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (13-14 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 17'6", #1
High Jump: 5'6", #1


CAM HOWARD (13-14 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:39.19, #2
Long Jump: 14'6"*, #1
Shot Put: 23'5", #1
200m: 29.58*, #1


COLIN MacKENZIE (11-12 BOYS)-
800m: 2:56.21*, #2
400m: 1:18.55*, #2


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (9-10 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.63, #1
60m: 9.52, #1
200m: 29.76, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF NATIONAL JO
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
ROCK CHALK PARK
UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS, LAWRENCE, KS
MONDAY, JULY 24 - SUNDAY, JULY 30, 2017


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (13-14 BOYS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 15.90, #12, 744 points
Shot Put: 36'1.25", #5, 546 points
High Jump: 5'5", #3, 504 points
Long Jump: 16'10.5", #10, 409 points
1500m: 5:26.46*, #15, 417 points
Total points= 2,620, #11
3000m Race Walk: 19:47.68, #7, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD
High Jump: 5'7", #T12
Long Jump: 17'8", #22
Shot Put: 35'1", #42

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (13-14 BOYS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 16.27, #14, 703 points
Shot Put: 22'3.75", #22, 296 points
High Jump: 4'9", #17, 352 points
Long Jump: 15'8.25", #18, 341 points
1500m: 5:30.17, #16, 398 points
Total points= 2,090, #17
3000m Race Walk: 18:33.51*, #3, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD
Triple Jump: 38'10.5", #5, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD
200mH: 29.34, #45

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:36.06*, #8, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (9-10 GIRLS)-
200m QF: 30.18, #27
100m QF: 14.19, #26
400m SF: 1:09.05, #24

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL JO
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
RYNEARSON STADIUM
EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY, YPSILANTI, MI
SATURDAY, JULY 29 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017

LUKAS AFFELTRANGER (15-16 BOYS)-
100m QF: 11.62, #64
200m QF: 23.28, #62
400m SF: 52.65, #40

CAM HOWARD (13 GIRLS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 20.47, #28, 264 points
High Jump: 3'9.25", #31, 266 points
Shot Put: 25'8.25"*, #15, 388 points
Long Jump: 14'.25", #15, 371 points
800m: 2:37.39, #8, 603 points
Total points= 1,892 points, #22

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (10 Girls)-
100m QF: 14.45, #44
200m QF: 29.83, #T38
400m SF: 1:09.20, #35

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
NCCWMA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
YORK LIONS STADIUM
TORONTO, CANADA
AUGUST 11-13, 2017


TERRY PARKS (M50-54)-
High Jump: 1.70m, #1, M,
NCCWMA CHAMPION

LIZ ROBERTS (W40)-
Shot Put: 5.57m, #5

MARIN WAVES CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2017

MARIN WAVES XC @
CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS XC INVITATIONAL 2017
LAUREL BALL FIELDS PARK, OAKLEY, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2017

CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-

3000 meters: 14:02, #4

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2000 meters: 11:00.61, #5

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 12:10.09, #8

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 14:11, #6

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 15:24, #9

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 13:13, #3, M

GAVIN WILLARD (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 12:25, #4

LAUREN WILLARD (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 13:49, #4

MARIN WAVES XC @
SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB XC INVITATIONAL 2017
SOQUEL HIGH SCHOOL, SOQUEL, CA
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2017

ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 14:29, #10

JULIA BAYON (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2000 meters: 9:39, #2, M

LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 10:23, #8

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2000 meters: 10:40, #5

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 10:45, #10

BEN JONES (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 13:01, #3, M

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 13:15, #5

MARIN WAVES XC @
TEAM ONALYSIS TC XC INVITATIONAL 2017
POLO FIELDS, GOLDEN GATE PARK, SF
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2017

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2000 meters: 8:51, #6, M

ALANA CONCANNON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4000 meters: 18:10, #10 

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 11:51, #4, M

ANNALISE HORN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 12:43, #9

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 12:24, #10

JD HORN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 8:58, #11

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4000 meters: 17:58, #7, M

BEN JONES (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 11:10, #2, M

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 12:48, #12

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 11:34, #4, M

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 7:46, #7, M

LAUREN WILLARD (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 11:44, #3, M

MARIN WAVES XC @
PENINSULA FLYERS XC INVITATIONAL 2017
BAYFRONT PARK, MENLO PARK, CA
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2017


CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 12:15, #10, M

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
2000 meters: 9:48, #6, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 10:03, #16, M

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 12:16, #5, M

JD HORN (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
2000 meters: 9:57, #15, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
4000 meters: 16:00, #20, M

BEN JONES (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 11:32, #3, M

DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 11:56, #7, M

GAVIN WILLARD (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
3000 meters: 11:36, #16, M

LAUREN WILLARD (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
3000 meters: 12:02, #4, M
Website Builder