MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2017

                     
                                 JULIA BAYON
                           MARIN WAVES 2016


MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2017

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 21, 2017
-ALL TIMES HT

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-

100m: 17.2*, #1
60m: 10.43*, #1
200m: 36.94*, #2

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:40*, #1
400m: 2:01.55*, #1
200m: 43.34*, #1

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 5:03*, #1
400m: 2:20.94*, #1
200m: 50.81*, #1

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 16'1.75"*, #1
Discus: 67'2", #1
Triple Jump: 33'9"*, #1
200m: 26.83*, #1

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 10'11"*, #1
100m: 16.73*, #3
1600m: 6:56*, #1

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:51.53, #2
100m: 16.28*, #2

S. L. (GROUP 6 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:39, #2
400m: 1:10, #3

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.59*, #1
400m: 1:18.05, #1
200m: 33.44, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2017
-ALL TIMES FAT

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.49, #1
400m: 1:15.15*, #1
60m: 9.98*, #1
200m: 33.62, #1

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:03, #1
400m: 1:18.33, #2
60m: 10.04*, #2
200m: 34.96, #1


DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:59*, #1
400m: 1:18.46*, #2
60m: 11.09*, #1
200m: 36.73*, #1


BROOKE YOUNKIN (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.02*, #5
400m: 1:34.78*, #2
60m: 11.79*, #5
200m: 43.66*, #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #3
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2017

-ALL TIMES FAT

ISABEL ALEXANDER (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.93*, #2
60m: 11.10*, #2
200m: 36.62*, #4


DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.69*, #1
60m: 10.57, #2
200m: 36.05*, #2


SAM CLARK (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 3:00.20*, #3
400m: 1:23.82*, #4

JOSH HAKMAN (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 2:54*, #2
400m: 1:19.94*, #2


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-

Long Jump: 10'9.5", #1
800m: 2:58.5*, #1
1600m: 6:22*, #1
200m: 36.08*, #3


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 32'6.5"*, #1
High Jump: 5'2"*, #1
Long Jump: 16'8.75"*, #1
200m: 26.28*, #1
Triple Jump: 32'10", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:17.31, #1
60m: 9.88*, #1
200m: 33.95, #1


DEVIN PRICE (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:52*, #1
400m: 1:21.76, #3
60m: 10.76*, #2
200m: 36.53*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF MASTERS INDOOR NATIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 17-19, 2017

TERRY PARKS (MEN'S 50-54)-
High Jump: 1.55 meters, 5'1", NATIONAL CHAMPION

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU 14U INDOOR NATIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
BOWEN FIELD HOUSE, EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
YPSILANTI, MI
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MARCH 4-5, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (7-8 GIRLS)-
Shot Put: 8'5.75"*, #8, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
800m: 3:48.41, #6, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
1500m: 8:07.07*, #2, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

NATHAN COMBES (7-8 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 8'0"*, M, #5, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS 
800m: 4:28.04*, #13
1500m: 8:01*, #6, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (14 BOYS)-
200m Semi: 26.5, #14
Long Jump: 16'2", #4, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
Shot Put: 33'9"*, #2, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
High Jump: 5'4"*, #3, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (10 GIRLS)-
60m Semi: 9.65*, #8, QF
60m Final: 9.30*, #5, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS
200m: 33.26, #10
400m: 1:14.11*, #4, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8 INDOORS

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
DIABLO VALLEY TC QUAD MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 18, 2017
-ALL TIMES HAND TIMES

ISABEL ALEXANDER (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.45*, #2
400m: NA
Long Jump: 7'11"*, #2
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

DAVIS ANDERSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:44.1*, #7
800m: 3:02.2*, #9

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 8:00.6*, #2
800m: 4:11.2, #1
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:30.5, #3
800m: 4:24.3*, #4
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.3*, #5
400m: 1:09.1*, #3
Long Jump: 11'7.5"*, #2

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:48.9, #1
800m: 2:49.1, #1
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

JHELEN GIGANTE (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.53*, #5
400m: 1:49.2*, #4
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

KATE GIGANTE (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
100m: 28.3*, #8
4x200m: 3:21*, #8

ANGIE HERMANN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.0*, #9
400m: 1:34.9*, #11

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 12.7*, #1
High Jump: 5'4"*T, #1
Long Jump: 15'8.5", #1

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:55*, #3
800m: 2:56.2, #3
Long Jump: 10'1"*, #9

EMMET KNEAFSEY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
400m: 1:03.8*, #2
800m: 2:49.2*, #8

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.6*, #2
400m: 1:16.8*, #2
800m: NA
4x200m: 2:17*, #1
Long Jump: 12'2"*, #2

TIMOTHY MANNION (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 18.4*, #T2
Long Jump: 7'9", #3
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

CAROLINE McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:29.6*, #4
400m: 1:19.5*, #4
800m: 3:08.5*, #3

QUINN McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.2*, #6
400m: 1:29.8*, #7
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.78*, #1
400m: 1:14.2, #1
Long Jump: 9'10"*, #1
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.8, #1
800m: NA
4x200m: 2:17*, #1

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:34.5*, #2
400m: 1:35.9*, #2
800m: 3:25.9*, #3
4x200m: 2:49*, #5

ISABELLA RIZZO (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.8*, #10
Long Jump: 11'1.25"*, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
WORLD INDOOR MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
DAEGU, SOUTH KOREA
SUNDAY, MARCH 19 - SATURDAY, MARCH 25, 2017


TERRY PARKS (50-55 MASTERS MEN)-
High Jump: 1.65m, 5'4", #4 
TOP 5 IN WORLD MASTERS MEN 50-55

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SACRAMENTO SPEED FACTORY SECTIONAL
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL, ELK GROVE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 1, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:30.35*, #7
1500m: 7:24*, #6, M

NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:48.79*, #15
1500m: 9:19, #6, M

           
            OWEN WOLFORD & PAUL LAW 2016

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2017:

*= Personal Best Mark


Perform Better - Shop Now!

MARIN WAVES TRACK @
HP CLASSIC TRACK MEET
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017
-ALL TIMES FAT

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.32*, #21
200m: 36.11, #30
Long Jump: 8'5"*, #T12

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:21.95*, #2, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 7:37.63*, #7

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.67, #19
200m: 30.48*, #18 
Long Jump: 12'11"*, T#4, M

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:50.35, #2, M
800m: 2:50.91, #2, M
400m: 1:17.27, #6, M

EMMA HALE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:00.13*, #4, M
Long Jump: 8'6.5"*, #11

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m RW: 19.13*, #1, M
High Jump: 5'2", #2, M
Long Jump: 16'3", #2, M
Shot Put: 32'8", #1, M

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'5.5", #6, M
800m: 3:02.68, #10
1500m: 5:59*, #3, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m RW: 18:59.19*,#1, M

JASON KUEHNE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Shot Put: 31'*, #2, M
Long Jump: 16'1"*, #3, M
200m: 26.69*, #11
100m: 12.97*, #8

AMELIA MANNION (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 32.79*, #31
Long Jump: 10'10.5", #8

TIMOTHY MANNION (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
200m: 41.67*, #34

JOHN McANDREWS (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:42.5*, #7
800m: 3:01.11*, #10

CAROLINE McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 34.24*, #41
800m: 3:02.13*, #9

QUINN McCARTY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.38, #36

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.75, #1, M
200m: 32.80, #7
400m: 1:12.74*, #4, M

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:20.36, #17
800m: 3:06.29, #11

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 15'9"*, #5, M
High Jump: 5'2"*, #3, M
Shot Put: 22'9", #10
1500m: 5:36.50, #8

DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:24.02*, #4, M

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
200m: 38.96*, #58
800m: 3:12.07*, #8

CONNOR WEISBERG (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
200m: 34.75*, #41
100m: 16.54*, #30

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
JAMES LOGAN/MISSION VALLEY COMBINED EVENTS MEET
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, UNION CITY, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 15, 2017


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
PENTATHLON-
100mH: 17.31, 592 points
High Jump: 5'4.75', 504 points
Shot Put: 34'.25", 508 points
Long Jump: 17'10.75", 473 points
1500m: 5:49.77, 307 points
Total Points: 2384, #1, M

DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
PENTATHLON-
100mH: 17.89, 535 points
High Jump: 4'11", 389 points
Shot Put: 25'5.5", 352 points
Long Jump: 14'6.25", 278 points
1500m: 5:42.18, 341 points
Total Points: 1895 points, #2,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CA TRACK CLUB YOUTH MEET
DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL, DUBLIN, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 15, 2017


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:41.40*, #2, M
800m: 2:50.52, #2, M
400m: 1:16, #2,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
6TH ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 22, 2017


DAVIS ANDERSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:49.84
800m: 2:54.94*, #11

DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.86*, #18
Long Jump: 9'2"*, #22
200m: 35.07*, #*24

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:17.48*, #1, M
800m: 3:36.28, #2, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 7:19.64*, #7
800m: 4:02.95, #9

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.53, #27
400m: 1:07.7*, #25
Long Jump: 12'4.5", #11
200m: 30.44*, #24

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.57, #9
1500m: 5:41.82, #2, M

EMMA HALE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 16.66*, #30
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #7
400m: 1:22.03*, #26

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
3000m RW: 19:36.43, #1, M
High Jump: 5'3.75", #2, M
Shot Put: 33'9.25", #1, M
Long Jump: 17'7", #1, M

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:03.57, #7
Long Jump: 12'2"*, #6, R
800m: 2:57.58*, #7

CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.10*, #35
400m: 1:13.52*, #42

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.77, #4, R
Long Jump: 10'9"*, #6, R
400m: 1:11.59*, #5, R

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:12.8*, #20
1500m: 6:11.61, #9

ISABELLA SCHAUBLE (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:15.69*, #47
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #15

ANTONIO SILVA (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m:14.30*, #31
400m: 1:10.22*, #35

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m: 1:22.44*, #27
200m: 37.84*, #42
800m: 3:14.68, #9

JACKSON WILLSON (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
100m: 13.51*, #23
400m: 59.97*, #10
Long Jump: 16'1"*, #5,
R

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
REVOLUTION EXPRESS TRACK SECTIONAL
ROCKLIN HIGH SCHOOL, ROCKLIN, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
1500m: 7:23.63, #3, M
800m: 3:40.43, #7


NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 8:04.65, #7
800m: 4:01.07, #6

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
RUNNING REBELS/TOP PACERS TRACK INVITATIONAL 2017
CONTRA COSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SAN PABLO, CA
SATURDAY, MAY 6 - SUNDAY, MAY 7, 2017


DEMI BEYKPOUR (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 9'7"*, #13

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 1 GIRLS)-
800m: 4:01.59, #12
1500m: 7:59.62, #3, M

NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 4:28.03, #17
1500m: 8:47.90, #7

EMMA DAVILA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:08.9, #23

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:49.42, #4, R
Long Jump: 11'5.5"*, #T5

CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:14.19*, #19
Long Jump: 11'11.5", #15
1500m: 5:51.60*, #6, R

CAMERON HOWARD (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:49.38*, #16
Long Jump: 13'10"*, #T12
400m: 1:10.34*, #28
Shot Put: 23'6"*, #12

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Triple Jump: 38'11.5"*, #1, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m RW: 19:47.03, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-
HAY (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.26, #14
Long Jump: 10'9"*, #T8

GRACE MICHEL (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
200m: 33.12*, #56
1500m: 6:08.79, #8

BRAEDEN SELPH (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Areo-Javelin: 42'2"*, #13

VAN SELPH (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 30'9"*, #13

ANTONIO SILVA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:05.05*, #30
200m: 29.02*, #32

ELI SINGER (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
400m: 1:23.11, #27
200m: 38.43, #65

ISABELLA SPINA (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100mH: 22.14*, #12

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 17'9", #3, M
Shot Put: 31'3", #1, M
High Jump: 5'8"*, #2, M
3000m RW: 18:48.55*, #1, M
Website Builder