MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 
USATF/AAU YOUTH & ADULT CLUB EST. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2018

                           
                  MARIN WAVES ALL AMERICANS 
    SEAN HUCKLEBERRY, WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE
                             & DRAKE MILLER



MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2018

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018
-ALL TIMES FAT EXCEPT 3200M RACES

CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:57.82*, #1
400m: 1:19.87*, #2
200m: 34.65*, #2


ELLERY BARNES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3200m: 14:25*, #1

JONAS BARNES (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
3200m: 13:31.75*, #3

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.11, #1
400m: 1:40.32*, #1
60m: 11.71*, #1
200m: 42.96*, #1


NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 21.80*, #1
400m: 1:55.94*, #1
60m: 13.79*, #1
200: 48.08*


HENRY DENBERG (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
32oom: 10:41*, #1

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'
High Jump: 4'1"*, #1
800m: 2:54.25, #1
1600m: 6:18.70*, #1
200m: 33.02*, #2


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'7", #1
Triple Jump: 3'8", #1


KAYA LAURIAULT-BRONEZ (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.04*, #1
60m: 9.72*, #2


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.57, #1
60m: 9.19, #1
200m: 30.58, #1


ELI SINGER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 2:58.36*, #2
400m: 1:17.40*, #1
200m: 34.53*, #1


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018

- ALL TIMES FAT

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'4", #1
Triple Jump: 37'7.25", #1
Long Jump: 18'4.5", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.90, #1
400m: 1:10.39, #1
200m: 30.64, #1


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:06.84, #1
400m: 1:30.09, #1


ELI SINGER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
400m: 1:18.32, #1
200m: 33.91*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #3
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2018

- TIMES FAT (except 3200m)

ELLERY BARNES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:08.51*, #2
3200m: 15:10, #1


JONAS BARNES (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800m: 2:43.61*,#1
1600m: 6:04.73*, #2


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.89, #1
60m: 9.02*, #1
200m: 31.86, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX
LANDOVER, MD
FRIDAY, MARCH 9 - SUNDAY, MARCH 11, 2018


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-
Triple Jump: 40'11"*, #2 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR RUNNER-UP
Shot Put: 34', #1 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR CHAMPION
High Jump: 5'6", #1 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR CHAMPION
Long Jump: 19'1"*, #2
NATIONAL AAU INDOOR RUNNER-UP

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TC QUAD MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:56.8*, #3
800m: 2:54.1*, #2


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:59, #2
800m: 2:55.7, #3
High Jump: 3'11", #1
Long Jump: 11'5.75", #2
4x200m: 33.97, 2:17.09, #1


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'7.75", #1
400m: 1:19.3, #4
4x200m: 36.23, 2:17.09, #1


KAITLYN McCARTHY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:40.9*, #4
800m: 2:54.30*, #5
4x200m: 36.25, 2:17.09, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.1, #1
400m: 1:11.1, #2
4x200m: 30.64, 2:17.09, #1


DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 14'8.5", #1
High Jump: 5'2", #1
Shot Put: 28'11"*, #1


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:11.8, #1
800m: 3:13.3, #1


FRANKIE WHITCOMBE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.6*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
7TH ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC 2018 (USATF)
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 31, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:50.2*, #3, M
400m: 1:17.16*, #25
800m: 2:57.82, #4, M


ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Javelin: 83'4"*, #2, M
100m: 16.25*, #62


JULIA BAYON (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 53'4"*, #1, M
100m: 16.50*, #22
400m: 1:30.26*, #41


LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 62'10"*, #1, M
100m: 17.98*. #31
400m: 1:35.23*, #29


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.0 HT, #NA
400m: 1:32.31*, #46


NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 20.68*, #58
400m: 1:43.74*, #37


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 3'8", #2, M

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 13'3"*, #2, M
400m: 1:21.01*, #5


ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:48.55, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.44, #11
400m: 1:14.62, #24


DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'6"T*, #1, M
Long Jump: 15'2", #6
Shot Put: 28'8"*, #1, M


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:05.1, #2, M
Mini-Javelin: 32'6"*, #6


SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 12', #NA
100m: 14.75*, #40
            
   ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY 100M-200M REGION CHAMPION
             & ADELINE JOHNSON ALL AMERICAN

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2018:

*= Personal Best Mark
#NA= Overall Place in Age Group Not Available at this Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SACRAMENTO SPEED FACTORY SPEED SHOWCASE (AAU)
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (10 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:58.36, #1. M
400m: 1:25.0, #28
800m: 2:53.98*, #4

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CA TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL 2018
SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (10 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:39.68*, #2, M
100m: 17.15*, #44
800m: 2:51.22*, #3, M

JASMINE COMBES (9 GIRLS)-
1500m Racewalk: 11:21.36*, #1, M
100m: 20.13, #38

CHLOE ELBAZ (11 GIRLS)-
80H: 18.64*, #2, M
1500m: 5:46.44, #2, M
800m: 2:45.89, #1, M

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15 BOYS)-
400m: 1:01.72*, #11
Long Jump: 17'11.5", #1, M

DRAKE MILLER (14 BOYS)-
100H: 17.97, #2, M
Long Jump: 14'11.5", #5, R
High Jump: 5'4", #1, M
Shot Put: 28'3", #2, M

SEAN ROBINSON (11 BOYS)-
100m: 15.07, #12
400m: 1:13.01*, #7
Long Jump: 11'3", #8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MT. DIABLO DUEL MEET
AMADOR VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, PLEASANTON, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2018
^= ALL TIMES HT

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
1600m: 6:18.34*, #1
Long Jump: 11'0"*, #2
Javelin: 78'8", #1

JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
1600m: 6:44.01*, #2
400m: 1:29.02*, #1
Mini-Javelin: 42', #1
Long Jump: 8'6"*, #1

LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
1600m: 7:30.74*, #4
Long Jump: 6'11.5"*, #1
Mini-Javelin: 69'8"*, #1

CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.35*, #1
200m: 32.82*, #1
Shot Put: 14'6.5", #1
Long Jump: 12'5.5", #1

CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'7", #2
200m: 31.0*, #1

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 61'7"*, #1
100m: 18.27*, #1
Shot Put: 10'7"*, #2

ANNA-LUNA LAMPRECHT (7-8 GIRLS)-
100m: 20.82*, #1
Long Jump: 8'4"*, #1

OLIVER JENKINS (9-10 BOYS)-
100m: 16.06*, #1
200m: 35.15*, #1
Long Jump: 8'4"*, #1

DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
1600m: 5:55.08*, #4
100m: 13.60*, #1
Long Jump: 15', #1
Shot Put: 32'7"*, #1
Javelin: 93'8"*, #1

LEA MORINA (13-14 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.60*, #3
200m: 31.38*, #4
Long Jump: 12'6"*, #3

OLIVIA NOVIA (13-14 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.41*, #2
200m: 30.3*, #2
Long Jump: 12'7"*, #2

SEAN ROBINSON (11-12 BOYS)-
100m: 14.58*, #1
400m: 1:13,83, #1
Long Jump: 12'8"*, #1

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder