MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 est. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2018

                           
                  MARIN WAVES ALL AMERICANS 
    SEAN HUCKLEBERRY, WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE
                             & DRAKE MILLER



MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2018

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #1
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018
-ALL TIMES FAT EXCEPT 3200M RACES

CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
800m: 2:57.82*, #1
400m: 1:19.87*, #2
200m: 34.65*, #2


ELLERY BARNES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
3200m: 14:25*, #1

JONAS BARNES (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
3200m: 13:31.75*, #3

JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 19.11, #1
400m: 1:40.32*, #1
60m: 11.71*, #1
200m: 42.96*, #1


NATE COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 21.80*, #1
400m: 1:55.94*, #1
60m: 13.79*, #1
200: 48.08*


HENRY DENBERG (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
32oom: 10:41*, #1

CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'
High Jump: 4'1"*, #1
800m: 2:54.25, #1
1600m: 6:18.70*, #1
200m: 33.02*, #2


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'7", #1
Triple Jump: 3'8", #1


KAYA LAURIAULT-BRONEZ (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.04*, #1
60m: 9.72*, #2


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.57, #1
60m: 9.19, #1
200m: 30.58, #1


ELI SINGER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
800m: 2:58.36*, #2
400m: 1:17.40*, #1
200m: 34.53*, #1


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #2
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018

- ALL TIMES FAT

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'4", #1
Triple Jump: 37'7.25", #1
Long Jump: 18'4.5", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.90, #1
400m: 1:10.39, #1
200m: 30.64, #1


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
800m: 3:06.84, #1
400m: 1:30.09, #1


ELI SINGER (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
400m: 1:18.32, #1
200m: 33.91*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET #3
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2018

- TIMES FAT (except 3200m)

ELLERY BARNES (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
800m: 3:08.51*, #2
3200m: 15:10, #1


JONAS BARNES (GROUP 5 BOYS)-
800m: 2:43.61*,#1
1600m: 6:04.73*, #2


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.89, #1
60m: 9.02*, #1
200m: 31.86, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX
LANDOVER, MD
FRIDAY, MARCH 9 - SUNDAY, MARCH 11, 2018


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-
Triple Jump: 40'11"*, #2 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR RUNNER-UP
Shot Put: 34', #1 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR CHAMPION
High Jump: 5'6", #1 NATIONAL AAU INDOOR CHAMPION
Long Jump: 19'1"*, #2
NATIONAL AAU INDOOR RUNNER-UP

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TC QUAD MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:56.8*, #3
800m: 2:54.1*, #2


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:59, #2
800m: 2:55.7, #3
High Jump: 3'11", #1
Long Jump: 11'5.75", #2
4x200m: 33.97, 2:17.09, #1


CALLIE HORN (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'7.75", #1
400m: 1:19.3, #4
4x200m: 36.23, 2:17.09, #1


KAITLYN McCARTHY (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:40.9*, #4
800m: 2:54.30*, #5
4x200m: 36.25, 2:17.09, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.1, #1
400m: 1:11.1, #2
4x200m: 30.64, 2:17.09, #1


DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 14'8.5", #1
High Jump: 5'2", #1
Shot Put: 28'11"*, #1


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:11.8, #1
800m: 3:13.3, #1


FRANKIE WHITCOMBE (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.6*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
7TH ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD TRACK CLASSIC 2018 (USATF)
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 31, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (GROUP 2 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:50.2*, #3, M
400m: 1:17.16*, #25
800m: 2:57.82, #4, M


ANTONIO BAYON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Javelin: 83'4"*, #2, M
100m: 16.25*, #62


JULIA BAYON (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 53'4"*, #1, M
100m: 16.50*, #22
400m: 1:30.26*, #41


LUCAS BAYON (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 62'10"*, #1, M
100m: 17.98*. #31
400m: 1:35.23*, #29


JASMINE COMBES (GROUP 2 GIRLS)-
100m: 18.0 HT, #NA
400m: 1:32.31*, #46


NATHAN COMBES (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
100m: 20.68*, #58
400m: 1:43.74*, #37


CHLOE ELBAZ (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
High Jump: 3'8", #2, M

BROOKE HECTOR (GROUP 5 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 13'3"*, #2, M
400m: 1:21.01*, #5


ADELINE JOHNSON (GROUP 4 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:48.55, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GROUP 3 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.44, #11
400m: 1:14.62, #24


DRAKE MILLER (GROUP 4 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'6"T*, #1, M
Long Jump: 15'2", #6
Shot Put: 28'8"*, #1, M


DOMINIC QUEK (GROUP 1 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:05.1, #2, M
Mini-Javelin: 32'6"*, #6


SEAN ROBINSON (GROUP 3 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 12', #NA
100m: 14.75*, #40

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
SACRAMENTO SPEED FACTORY SPEED SHOWCASE (AAU)
ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (10 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:58.36, #1. M
400m: 1:25.0, #28
800m: 2:53.98*, #4


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CA TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL 2018 (AAU)
SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018


CONNER BAIRD (10 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:39.68*, #2, M
100m: 17.15*, #44
800m: 2:51.22*, #3, M


JASMINE COMBES (9 GIRLS)-
1500m Racewalk: 11:21.36*, #1, M
100m: 20.13, #38


CHLOE ELBAZ (11 GIRLS)-
80H: 18.64*, #2, M
1500m: 5:46.44, #2, M
800m: 2:45.89, #1, M


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15 BOYS)-
400m: 1:01.72*, #11
Long Jump: 17'11.5", #1, M


DRAKE MILLER (14 BOYS)-
100H: 17.97, #2, M
Long Jump: 14'11.5", #5, R
High Jump: 5'4", #1, M
Shot Put: 28'3", #2, M


SEAN ROBINSON (11 BOYS)-
100m: 15.07, #12
400m: 1:13.01*, #7
Long Jump: 11'3", #8


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MT. DIABLO DUEL MEET (USATF)
AMADOR VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, PLEASANTON, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2018
^= ALL TIMES HT

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
1600m: 6:18.34*, #1
Long Jump: 11'0"*, #2
Javelin: 78'8", #1


JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
1600m: 6:44.01*, #2
400m: 1:29.02*, #1
Mini-Javelin: 42', #1
Long Jump: 8'6"*, #1


LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
1600m: 7:30.74*, #4
Long Jump: 6'11.5"*, #1
Mini-Javelin: 69'8"*, #1


CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.35*, #1
200m: 32.82*, #1
Shot Put: 14'6.5", #1
Long Jump: 12'5.5", #1


CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'7", #2
200m: 31.0*, #1


JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 61'7"*, #1
100m: 18.27*, #1
Shot Put: 10'7"*, #2


ANNA-LUNA LAMPRECHT (7-8 GIRLS)-
100m: 20.82*, #1
Long Jump: 8'4"*, #1


OLIVER JENKINS (9-10 BOYS)-
100m: 16.06*, #1
200m: 35.15*, #1
Long Jump: 8'4"*, #1


DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
1600m: 5:55.08*, #4
100m: 13.60*, #1
Long Jump: 15', #1
Shot Put: 32'7"*, #1
Javelin: 93'8"*, #1


LEA MORINA (13-14 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.60*, #3
200m: 31.38*, #4
Long Jump: 12'6"*, #3


OLIVIA NOVIA (13-14 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.41*, #2
200m: 30.3*, #2
Long Jump: 12'7"*, #2


SEAN ROBINSON (11-12 BOYS)-
100m: 14.58*, #1
400m: 1:13.83, #1
Long Jump: 12'8"*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
HERCULES RUNNING REBELS TRACK & FIELD INVIT. (USATF)
CONTRA COSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SAN PABLO, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 5-6, 2018


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS) UA-
Javelin (800g): 112'11"*, #2, M

CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
400m: 1:19.35, #41
1500m: 5:54.83, #5, R
Long Jump: 13'3"*, T#9


JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 55'2", #1, M

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 19:08.01, #1, M
Triple Jump: 40'9"*, #2, M

OLIVER JENKINS (9-10 BOYS)-
100m: 15.76*, #27
Long Jump: 9'5.25", #19


ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:11.70*, #1, M
1500m: 5:33.11*, #7


DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Aero-Javelin: 60'2"*, #6, R
200m: 27.69*, #10
Long Jump: 11'1"*, #17


DOMINIC QUEK (7-8 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:15, #3, M
Mini-Javelin: 45'4"*, #3, M


SEAN ROBINSON (11-12 BOYS)-
400m: 1:15.69, #32
200m: 32.98*, #47
Long Jump: 10'11.75", #19


ELI SINGER (11-12 BOYS)-
100m: 16.09*, #42
800m: 2:50.66*, #13


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
36TH HAYWARD CLASSIC (USATF)
HAYWARD FIELD, UNIVERSITY OF OREGON, EUGENE, OR
SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2018


BOB SCHELLENBERG (MASTERS M79)-
Javelin (400g): 58'10"*, #4
Shot Put: 30'1"*, #2, M, ALL AMERICAN STANDARD

LAWRENCE STOTTER (MASTERS M85)-
100m: 27.53*, #2, M
200M: 1:07.85*, #2, M
400M: 2:47.09*, #2, M
High Jump: NH
Long Jump: 5'0.25"*, #1, M
Triple Jump: 11'3"*, #1, M
Shot Put: 23'8.75"*, #3, M, ALL AMERICAN STANDARD
Discus: 41'9"*, #3, M
Javelin (400g): 42'11"*, #1,
M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
3M TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL (USATF)
LANEY COLLEGE, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 19-20, 2018


CAROLINA ANDRADE (17-18 WOMEN)-
Javelin (600g): 102'4", #1, M

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
100m: 17.61, #36
800m: 3:07.81, #23
Aero-Javelin: 81'3", #4, R

JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
100m: 17.73, #26
800m: 3:18.35*, #19
Mini-Javelin: 44'5", #4, R

LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
100m: 18.31, #19
800m: 3:35.82*, #10
Mini-Javelin: 62'9", #1, M

CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
3000m: 11:55.71*, #4, R
High Jump: 3'9", #T4, R
80mH: 17.11*, #8

CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'4", #13

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 62'2"*, #2, M

BROOKE HECTOR (15-16 GIRLS)-
200m: 30.31*, #7
Shot Put: 21'5"*, #4, R

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:46.10*, #1, M

DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 13'10"*, #8
200m: 27.47*, #7

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
100m: 14.65, #13
200m: 29.59, #10

KAITLYN McCARTHY (13-14 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:51.43*, #17
1500m: 5:41.02, #16

DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5'3", #1, M
100mH: 17.42, #2, M

SEAN ROBINSON (11-12 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 45'5"*, #11
100m: 15.4, #23

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
TOM MOORE INVITATIONAL
RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOOL, RIVERBANK, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 26-27, 2018


CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
1500m: 5:34.75 #7
High Jump: 3'8", #3, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
MOUNT DIABLO HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 9-10, 2018

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:59.96*, #23
Aero-Javelin (450g): 84’4”*, #4, M
200m Trials: 35.03*, #35


JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
1500m: 6:21.57*, #6, M
200m Trials: NA
Mini-Javelin (300g): 55’4”*, #2, M


LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:49.84*, #6, M
200m Trials: 41.32*, #29
Mini-Javelin (300g): 68’7”, #1, M


CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
80mH Trials: 16.96*, #6, QF
Long Jump: 12’7.75”, #8
High Jump: 3’7”, T#2, M
80mH Finals: 16.83*, #6, M


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 20’5”, #1, M
Javelin (800g): 117’2”*, #1, M
400mH: 1:05.26*, #1, M


CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:50.66*, #14
400m: 1:16.29*, #27
Long Jump: 12’8”, #7

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 18.23*, #20
Long Jump: 10’5”*, #3, M
Mini-Javelin (300g): 64’3”*, #2, M


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:25*, #1, M
Triple Jump: 40’7”, #1, M


OLIVER JENKINS (9-10 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 15.83, #19

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:12.63*, #1, M

COLIN MacKENZIE (13-14 BOYS)-
400m: 1:09.38*, #35

DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Aero-Javelin (450g): 73’8”*, #7
Long Jump: 14’5”*, #5, M
200m Trials: 26.77*, #2 QF
200m
Finals: 26.87, #2, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-

100m Trials: 14.62, #13
80mH Trials: 17.31*, #7, QF
200m Trials: 30.75, #19
80mH Finals: 16.94*, #7


DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
High Jump: 5’3”, #2, M
100m Trials: 17.34, #2, M
Long Jump: 14’8”, #12
Javelin: 93’2”, #2, M

DOMINIC QUEK (7-8 BOYS)-
800m: 3:07.51, #6, M
Mini-Javelin: 61’2”*, #3, M
1500m: 6:11.20, #5, M


ELI SINGER (11-12 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 17.34*, #33
800m: 2:51.94, #23
            
   ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY 100M-200M REGION CHAMPION
             & ADELINE JOHNSON ALL AMERICAN

The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2018
:

*= Personal Best Mark
#NA= Overall Place in Age Group Not Available at this Time


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU REGION 22 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKDALE, CA
WEDNESDAY-SATURDAY, JUNE 13-16, 2018


ISAIAH CLARK-HEXTER (15 BOYS)-
400m: 56.94, #7
100m: 12.27, #9
200m: 25.15, #9

CHLOE ELBAZ (11 GIRLS)-
Pentathlon-
80mH: 16.31*, 547 points
Long Jump: 11'5", 210 points
Shot Put: 13'5", 272 points
High Jump: 3'11", 302 points
800m: 2:37*, 608 points

Pentathlon Total Score: 1939*, #3, M, NQ
3000m: 12:38, #1, M, NQ
1500m: 5:35.12, #2, M, NQ
High Jump: 3'6", #3, M, NQ

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15 BOYS)-
Decathlon-
100m: 11.66*, 719 points
Long Jump: 18'8", 527 points
Shot Put: 32'6", 483 points
High Jump: 5'2", 464 points
400m: 57.7*, 494 points
110mH: 18.81*, 449 points
Discus: 79'9"*, 342 points
Pole Vault: 10'*, 369 points
Javelin: 111'5", 354 points
1500m: 5:58, 272 points

Decathlon Total Score: 4473*, #1, M, NQ
Long Jump: 19'1.5", #1, M, NQ
Javelin (800g): 105'1", #2, M, NQ
Triple Jump: 40'5", #1, M, NQ
High Jump: 5'6", #2, M, NQ

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 19:10 est., #1, M, NQ

ADELINE JOHNSON (14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:14, #1, M, NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11 GIRLS)-
80mH: 17.92, #4, M, NQ
100m: 14.74, #9
200m: 30.80, #8

DRAKE MILLER (14 BOYS)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 16.52*
Long Jump: 15'1"
Shot Put: 26'5"
High Jump: 5'5"
1500m: 5:27

Pentathlon Total Score: 2268*, #1, M, NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 (TOP 8)
COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO, SAN MATEO, CA
FRIDAY - SUNDAY, JUNE 22-24, 2018


CAROLINA ANDRADE (17-18 GIRLS)-
Javelin (600g): 104'8.5", #3, M, R14

CONNER BAIRD (11-12 BOYS)-
1500m: 5:55.90. #8, R14

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
200m Trials: 37.64, #28
1500m: 6:07.11, #24
Aero-Javelin: 85'8"*, #3, M, R14

JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
200m Trials: 39.10*, #17
1500m: 6:35.25, #8, R14
Mini-Javelin: 55'9"*, #2, M, R14

LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
200m Trials: 42.09, #13
1500m: 7:15.42, #7, R14
Mini-Javelin: 61'9", #2, M, R14

CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
3000m: 11:59.99, #4, R14
High Jump: 3'9", #5, R14
80mH: 16.33, #8, QF
80mH Final: DNR

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
Discus: 80'4"*, #5, R14
Long Jump: 19'6", #3, M, R14
Javelin (800g): 114'3", #2, M, R14
Triple Jump: 41'6", #1, M, R14

CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
800m: 2:52.83, #14
Long Jump: 13'4"*, #5, R14
200m: 33.66, #28

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 8'8.25", #7, R14
100m: 17.95*#16
Mini-Javelin: 70'4", #1, M, R14

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:49.40, #3, M, R14
Triple Jump: 40'2", #4, R14

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:15.94, #1, M, R14

DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Aero-Javelin: 80'3"*, #4, R14
200m Trials: 27.87, #5, QF
Long Jump: NM (x-x-x)
200m Finals: 27.87, #5, R14

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
100m Trials: 14.93, #17
80mH: 17.54, #10

DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
100mH: 16.51*, #3, M, R14
Javelin (600g): 83'7", #6
High Jump: 5'7"*, #1, M, R14

DOMINIC QUEK (7-8 BOYS)-
800m: 3:03.94*, #5, R14
1500m: 6:25.98, #5, R14
Mini-Javelin (300g): 54'4", #3, M, R14

WILL WATKINS (15-16 BOYS)-
400m Trials: 52.05, #3, QF
8000m: 2:02.23, #3, M, R14
400m Finals: 54.01, #7,
R14

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS 2018
REED HIGH SCHOOL, SPARKS, NV
THURSDAY, JUNE 28 - SUNDAY, JULY 1,
2018


CAROLINA ANDRADE (17-18 WOMEN)-
Javelin (600g): 102'10", #1, M, AAU NQ- AAU 
WEST COAST NATIONAL CHAMPION

CHLOE ELBAZ (11 GIRLS)-
OUTDOOR PENTATHLON-
8
0mH: 16.7, #5, 503 points
Long Jump: 11'2", #6, 184 points
Shot Put: 14'8", #6, 178 points
High Jump: 3'11", #T2, 312 points
800m: 2:45.43, #2, 512 points
Pentathlon Total Score: 1689 points, #4, M, AAU NQ
High Jump: 4'0"*, #3, M, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 12'8.25", #2, M,
AAU NQ

JOHN HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Primary Championships-
Long Jump: 8'11", #6, M
1500m: 6:51.06*, #3, M
800m: 3:35.67*, #7, M
West Coast Nationals-
Turbo-Javelin (300g): 66'11", #1,
M, AAU NQ- AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL CHAMPION
Long Jump: 9'1.5", #7, M, AAU NQ
1500m: 6:50.27*, #6, M,
AAU NQ

McALLISTER HORN (12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 13'7.25"*, #4, M, AAU NQ
1500m: 5:54.83, #5,
M, AAU NQ
800m: 2:50.11*, #9

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15 BOYS)-
Triple Jump: 38'8.5", #4, M,
AAU NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11 GIRLS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-

80mH: 17.5, #6, 417 points
Long Jump: 12'1"*, T#3, 242 points
Shot Put: 18'8"*, #4, 254 points
High Jump: 3'7.25"*, #6, 222 points
800m: 3:08.40*, #5, 291 points
Pentathlon Total Score: 1426 points*, #6, M, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 11'10.5", #5, M, AAU NQ
200m Trials: 30.5, #9
Shot Put: 19'5"*, #6, M,
AAU NQ

SEAN ROBINSON (11 BOYS)-
100m Trials: 14.65, #11
400m: 1:12.33*, #13
Long Jump: 13'*, #3, M,
AAU NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF REGION 14 JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
FRESNO PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, FRESNO, CA
FRIDAY, JULY 6 - SUNDAY, JULY 8, 2018


CAROLINA ANDRADE (17-18 GIRLS)-
Javelin (600g): 95'5", #2, M, USATF NQ

ANTONIO BAYON (11-12 BOYS)-
Aero-Javelin (450g): 95'7", #1,
M, USATF NQ REGION 14 CHAMPION

JULIA BAYON (9-10 GIRLS)-
Mini-Javelin: 45'10", #6

LUCAS BAYON (7-8 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:58.86, #7
Mini-Javelin: 72'10", #2,
M, USATF NQ

CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-
80mH: 16.64, #3, 509 points
Long Jump: 12'2.5", 248 points
Shot Put: 14'9", #4, 179 points
High Jump: 4'2"*, 379 points
800m: 2:40.13, #2, 571 points
Pentathlon Total Score: 1886 points, #3,
M, USATF NQ
High Jump: 4'1", #3, M, USATF NQ

CALLIE HORN (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'8", #7

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 9'4", #5, M, USATF NQ
Mini-Javelin (300g): 80'3", #1, M,
USATF NQ
REGION 14 CHAMPION

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 19:22.26, #4, M, USATF NQ
Triple Jump: 39'1", #2,
M, USATF NQ

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:26.52, #1, M, USATF NQ REGION 14 CHAMPION

DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Aero-Javelin (450g): 67'10", #5, M, USATF NQ
200m Trials: 26.72*, #4, QF
200m Finals: 27.32, #7


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-
80mH: 17.42, #4, 425 points
Long Jump: 11'7", 212 points
Shot Put: 16'9", #3, 217 points
High Jump: 3'8"*, #4, 284 points
800m: 3:04.57*, #4, 324 points

Pentathlon Total Score: 1462* points, #4,
M

DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-
100mH: 17.10, #2, 614 points
Long Jump: 15'5", #2, 332 points
Shot Put (4k): 28'5", #1, 399 points
High Jump: 5'3", T#1, 464 points
1500m: 5:31.79, #2, 391 points

Pentathlon Total Score: 2200 points*, #2, M, USATF NQ
Region 14 JO Meet-
High Jump: 5'7"*T, #1, M, 
USATF NQ REGION 14 CHAMPION

DOMINIC QUEK (7-8 BOYS)-
800m: 3:11.54, #5, M, USATF NQ
1500m: 6:07.51, #4,
M, USATF NQ
Mini-Javelin (300g): 58'8", #4, M,
USATF NQ

WILL WATKINS (15-16 BOYS)-
400m: 54.27, #8
800m: 2:03.84, #2,
M, USATF NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS SUMMER ALL COMER MEET #1 2018
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
THURSDAY, JULY 12, 2018


CHLOE ELBAZ (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'10", #1
3000m: 12:50.86, #1


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
Triple Jump: 39'3", #1

DANIEL MAY (11-12 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 14'4.25", #1
100m: 13.50*, #1
60m: 8.26*, #1
200m: 27.57, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 12'8.5"*, #2
100m: 14.71, #1
60m: 9.16, #1
200m: 33.04, #1


JADA NAZARIAN (15-16 GIRLS)-
100m: 15.32, #7
60m: 9.46*, #5
200m: 33.45, #7


SEAN ROBINSON (11-12 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 11'2", #1
100m: 14.90, #1
400m: 1:14.71, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF NATIONAL JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
IRWIN BELK TRACK, NORTH CAROLINA A&T UNIVERSITY
GREENSBORO, NC
MONDAY, JULY 23 - SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2018

CAROLINA ANDRADE (17-18 GIRLS)-
Javelin (600g): 
100'10", (30.74m), #19

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
Mini-Javelin: 65'0" (19.81m), #13 USATF TOP 20

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 18:24.43*, #5, M, ALL AMERICAN AWARD

ADELINE JOHNSON (13-14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:22.55, #7, M, 
ALL AMERICAN AWARD

DRAKE MILLER (13-14 BOYS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-
100mH: 16.88, #15
Shot Put (4k): 22'2.5" (6.77m), #23
High Jump: 5'3" (1.60m), #T6
Long Jump: 14'6" (4.42m), #21
1500m: 5:12.34*, #14
Pentathlon Total Score: 2162 points, #19 USATF TOP 20

Individual-
High Jump: 5'3" (1.60m), #T21

DOMINIC QUEK (7-8 BOYS)-
800m: 3:13.83, #56
Mini-Javelin: 57'5" (17.52m), #20 USATF TOP 20
1500m: 6:10.88, #40

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MASTERS OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY, SPOKANE, WA
THURSDAY, JULY 26 - SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2018

BOB SCHELLENBERG (M 80-84)-
Shot Put: 8.91m, 29'2.75", #3, M, ALL AMERICAN STANDARD
Javelin: 19.76m, 64"10"*, #5, M, ALL AMERICAN STANDARD

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
DRAKE UNIVERSITY, DES MOINES, IA
SATURDAY, JULY 28 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018

CHLOE ELBAZ (11 GIRLS)-

Outdoor Pentathlon-
80mH: 16.74, #17, 498 points
High Jump: 1.20m, 3'11.25", #T15, 312 points
Long Jump: 3.80m, 12'5.75", #14, 263 points
Shot Put: 4.41m, 14'5.75", #29, 171 points
800m: 2:39.98, #5, 573 points

Pentathlon Total Score: 1817 points, #16, AAU TOP 20
Individual-
3000m: 12:04.38, #15, AAU TOP 20
1500m: 5:45.73, #31
High Jump: 1.20m, 3'11.25", #21

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
Decathlon-

Day 1-
100m: 12.43, #14, 569 points
High Jump: 1.60m, 5'3", #14, 464 points
Shot Put: 10.26m, 33'8", 501 points
Long Jump: 5.61m, 18'5", #11, 504 points

400m: 57.48, 503 points

Day 2-
110mH: 21.50, #26, 240 points
Pole Vault: 3.04m, 9'11.75", #5, 367 points
Discus:24.42m, 80'01"*, #17, 356 points
Javelin: 30.86m, 101'3", #14, 311 points
1500m: 5:54.94, #24, 285 points

Final Decathlon Score: 4100 points, #16, AAU TOP 20

JD HORN (7-8 BOYS)-
1500m: 6:57.74, #55
Turbo-Javelin (300g): 25.0m, 82'0"*, #2, M
AAU NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
#2 ALL TIME BOYS 8U JAVELIN THROW DISTANCE
Long Jump: 2.65m, 8'8.5", #61

McALLISTER "CALLIE" HORN (12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 3.90m, 12'9.5", #47
1500m: 5:49.78*, #47


SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (15-16 BOYS)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:50.85*, #2, AAU NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
Triple Jump: 11.93m, 39'1.75", #39

ADELINE JOHNSON (14 GIRLS)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:59.33, #2, AAU NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11 GIRLS)-
Outdoor Pentathlon-
80mH: 17.53, #22, 414 points
High Jump: 1.10m, 3'7.25", #26, 272 points
Long Jump: 3.98m, 13'1"*, #T7, 303 points
Shot Put: 5.86m, 19'2.75", #14, 262 points
800m:2:55.79*, #16, 405 points

Pentathlon Total Score: 1606 points*, T#19, AAU TOP 20
Individual-
Shot Put: 5.91m, 19'4.75", T#47
80mH: 17.63, #35
Long Jump: 3.73m, 12'2.5", #44


SEAN ROBINSON (11 BOYS)-
Long Jump: 3.86m, 12'8", #39

Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder