MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 est. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2019

                           
                  MARIN WAVES ALL AMERICAN 
                           ADELINE JOHNSON
                             



MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2019

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019
-ALL TIMES FAT EXCEPT 1600M


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
(Competed as unattached per HS rules)
Long Jump: 20'1", #1
High Jump: 6'0"*, #1
Triple Jump: 41'4.5", #1

DANIEL MAY (13-14 BOYS)-
100m: 13.07, #3
60m: 8.16*, #1
200m: 26.89, #1
Long Jump: 15'.75", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'6.75", #1
100m: 15.00, #2
60m: 9.64, #2
200m: 32.85, #2

NATHAN ROSE (11-12 BOYS)-
800m: 2:49.96*, #1
400m: 1:16.44*, #1
1600m: 6:57*, #1
60m: 9.7*, #3
200m: 35.64*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX
LANDOVER. MARYLAND
FRIDAY, MARCH 8 - SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2019


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
TRIPLE JUMP: 40'11", #3, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8
HIGH JUMP: 5'10", #4, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8
LONG JUMP: 19'3", #8, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TRACK CLUB MINI-MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2019


JACK BARTLETT (BOYS 11-12)-
200m: 34.35*, #4

LOUISA BARTLETT (GIRLS 7-8)-
100m: 19.60*, #5
400m: 1:36.38*, #5
800m: 3:30.38*, #1, R
200m: 43.02*, #4


OLIVIA BARTLETT (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 20.12*, #5
400m: 1:28*, #2, R
200m: 36.84*, #4


ANNALISE HORN (GIRLS 9-10)-
Long Jump: 11', #2, R

CALLIE HORN (GIRLS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 12'3", #3, R
400m: 1:14.18*, #5


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
1500m: 5:23.09*, #1, R
800m: 2:41.59*, #1,
R

MIA MACKLIN-DIB (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.54*, #4
400m: 1:44.78*, #5
200m: 34.59*, #4


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
100m: 12.96*, #1, R
200m: 25.99*, #1, R
Long Jump: 15'5.5"*, #1,
R

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.11, #1, R
200m: 31.14, #1, R
Long Jump: 12'0.5", #1, R
High Jump: 3'10"*, #1, R
Shot Put: 19'1", #1,
R

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 7-8)-
1500m: 6:08.90, #1, R
800m: 3:04.95, #1,
R

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
100m: 16.62*, #2, R
200m: 36.25*, #4
Long Jump: 8'9"*, #6


SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 14.59, #2, R
200m: 31.24, #2, R
Long Jump: 12'2", #2,
R

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MT. DIABLO HEAT TRACK CLUB QUAD-MEET
GRANADA HS, LIVERMORE, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 30, 2019


JOHN ANDERLUH (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:34*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 14'7"*, #1


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
200m: 34.0*, #3
400m: 1:25.8*, #6
100m: 17.2, #3
Long Jump: 12'4"*, #1


JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
200m: 36.6*, #3
400m: 1:25.6*, #2
Long Jump: 9'11"*, #2
100m: 16.2*, #1


LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
200m: 39.4*, #1
400m: 1:34.3*, #2
Long Jump: 8'7.25"*, #1
100m: 17.7*, #1


ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: (6:01), 11:32.4*, #1
200m: 34.3*, #4
400m: 1:15.1*, #1
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #1
100m: 16.3*,#1
1600m: 6:02.3*, #1


DREW FISHER (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:23*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 13'8"*, #3


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS15-16)-
3000m: (6:02), 11:35.2*, #1
1600m: 5:44.6*, #1


SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: (5:57), 11:24.2*, #1
400m: 1:10.7*, #2
1600m: 5:55.9*, #1


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
200m: 26.9, #1
Long Jump: 14'6.25", #2
100m: 12.8*, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
200m: 31.1, #1
400m: 1:12.9, #1
100m: 14.4, #1
Long Jump: 12'1", #1


LUCAS MURGEL (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:57*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 12'6"*, #4


JACK VOGES (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:44*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 9'3.25"*, #8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TRACK CLUB MINI-MEET #2
YGNACIO VALLEY HS, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY. APRIL 20, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

OLIVIA BARTLETT (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 17.6*, #5
400m: 1:22.1*, #5
800m: 3:11.7*, #5
200m: 39.8, #5
Long Jump: 8'11"*, #4
 
ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: NH
Long Jump: 10'10", #3
100m: 16.1*, #10
Aero-Jav: 87', #1
Shot Put: 24'5"*, #1
 
JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 16.1*, #3
400m: 1:21.9*, #4
200m: 36.4*, #3
Turbo-Jav: 48', #1
Long Jump: 10'2"*, #1
 
LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m: 17.4*, #1
400m: 1:29.16*, #1
200m: 38.4*, #1
Turbo-Jav: 72', #1
High Jump: 3'1"*, #1
 
ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: 11:27.5*, #1
400m: 1:15.8, #5
Shot Put: 17’6”*, #1
200m: 34.8, #T5
Long Jump: 10’7.5”, #2
Turbo-Jav: 72’*, #1
 
SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: 11:31, #3
400m: 1:10.6*, #3
1500m: 5:36.7*, #1

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
100m: 13.6, #1
200m: 27.24, #1
Long Jump: 14’1”, #T1

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.4, #2
200m: 30.2, #2
High Jump: 4’1”*, #1
Long Jump: 11’5”, 1
800m: 3:16.5, #2

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: 12:52.3*, #2

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
100m: 17.2, #13
Long Jump: 7’1”, #11
 
SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 15.2, #2
200m: 31.3, #3
Long Jump: 12’.5”, #2

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 14.6*, #2
High Jump: 4’0”*, #1
                 
                       NATIONAL JUMPER
                          SEAN HUCKLEBERRY



The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2019
:

*= Personal Best Mark
#NA= Overall Place in Age Group Not Available at this Time


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS TRACK INVITATIONAL
FREEDOM HS, OAKLEY, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS:

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
Mini-Javelin: 65’1”*, 19.85m, #1, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
Long Jump: 9’8”*, 2.94m, #5
Shot Put: 16’7”*, 5.10m, #3, M

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3’6”*, 1.07m, #3, M
Long Jump: 11’1”, 3.38m, #10
Aero-Javelin: 76'8", 23.40m, #1, M

ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
800m: 240.86, #2, M
1500m: 5:27.56, #2, M
Mini-Javelin: 54’3”, 16.56m, #3, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4’0”, 1.22m, #2, M
Long Jump: 12’9”, 3.94m, #4
100m: 14.53, #8

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 9’9”*, 3.01m, #7
400m: 1:30.32*, #33
100m: 17.80, #28

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9-10)-
1500m: 6:11.11, #6
800m: 3:11.35, #12
Mini-Javelin: 59’3”, 18.07m, #2, M

ELIJAH SERAFIN (BOYS 11-12)-
400m: 1:17.9*, #21
100m: 14.42*, #8

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3’8”, 1.12m, #2, M
Long Jump: 12’3”*, 3.75m, #5
100m: 14.28, #6

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
RUNNING REBELS TRACK INVITATIONAL 2019
HERCULES HIGH SCHOOL, HERCULES, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 4-5, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
3000m: 16:44.87*, #1
1500m: 5:17.82*

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
400m: 58.18*, #9
200m: 26.06, #13

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
Long Jump: 13'0.75", 3.98m, #3, M
High Jump: 4'0", 1.21m, #3, M
200m: 30.35, #28

ELIJAH SERAFIN (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 14.29*, #21

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3'10", 1.16m, #4, M
200m: 30.99, #23

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 14.52*, #24
400m: 1:10.71*, #23
Long Jump: 12'6.5", 3.82m, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
3M TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL 2019
LANEY COLLEGE, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 18-19, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 16.73, #59
Aero-Javelin: 85'4", 26.03m, #1, M
High Jump: 3'6", 1.07m, #6, R

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m Trials: 16.49, #32
Shot Put: 14'5"*, 4.43m, #6, R
Mini-Javelin: 63'8", 19.46m, #1, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m Trials: 17.27*, #15
Shot Put: 17'1"*, 5.21m, #1, M
Mini-Javelin: 76'8"*, 23.41m, #1, M

DREW FISHER (BOYS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 14'8"*, 4.52m, #9
High Jump: 4'*, 1.22m, #2, M
Shot Put: 25'8"*, 7.87m, #5, R
100m Hurdles: 19.28*, #12

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
1500m: 5:15.31*, #1, M

SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: 11:47.49, #8
1500m: 5:16.82*, #6, R

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 15'5", 4.72m, #7
200m: 25.97*, #9
Javelin (600g): 61'.75", 18.82m, #9

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4'2"*, 1.27m, #3, M
100m Trials: 14.8, T#24




Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder