MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 est. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2019

                           
                  MARIN WAVES ALL AMERICAN 
                           ADELINE JOHNSON
                             



MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2019

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019
-ALL TIMES FAT EXCEPT 1600M


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
(Competed as unattached per HS rules)
Long Jump: 20'1", #1
High Jump: 6'0"*, #1
Triple Jump: 41'4.5", #1

DANIEL MAY (13-14 BOYS)-
100m: 13.07, #3
60m: 8.16*, #1
200m: 26.89, #1
Long Jump: 15'.75", #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (11-12 GIRLS)-
Long Jump: 11'6.75", #1
100m: 15.00, #2
60m: 9.64, #2
200m: 32.85, #2

NATHAN ROSE (11-12 BOYS)-
800m: 2:49.96*, #1
400m: 1:16.44*, #1
1600m: 6:57*, #1
60m: 9.7*, #3
200m: 35.64*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX
LANDOVER. MARYLAND
FRIDAY, MARCH 8 - SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2019


WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (15-16 BOYS)-
TRIPLE JUMP: 40'11", #3, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8
HIGH JUMP: 5'10", #4, M, AAU NATIONAL TOP 8
LONG JUMP: 19'3", #8, M,
AAU NATIONAL TOP 8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TRACK CLUB MINI-MEET
YGNACIO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2019


JACK BARTLETT (BOYS 11-12)-
200m: 34.35*, #4

LOUISA BARTLETT (GIRLS 7-8)-
100m: 19.60*, #5
400m: 1:36.38*, #5
800m: 3:30.38*, #1, R
200m: 43.02*, #4


OLIVIA BARTLETT (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 20.12*, #5
400m: 1:28*, #2, R
200m: 36.84*, #4


ANNALISE HORN (GIRLS 9-10)-
Long Jump: 11', #2, R

CALLIE HORN (GIRLS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 12'3", #3, R
400m: 1:14.18*, #5


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
1500m: 5:23.09*, #1, R
800m: 2:41.59*, #1,
R

MIA MACKLIN-DIB (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.54*, #4
400m: 1:44.78*, #5
200m: 34.59*, #4


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
100m: 12.96*, #1, R
200m: 25.99*, #1, R
Long Jump: 15'5.5"*, #1,
R

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.11, #1, R
200m: 31.14, #1, R
Long Jump: 12'0.5", #1, R
High Jump: 3'10"*, #1, R
Shot Put: 19'1", #1,
R

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 7-8)-
1500m: 6:08.90, #1, R
800m: 3:04.95, #1,
R

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
100m: 16.62*, #2, R
200m: 36.25*, #4
Long Jump: 8'9"*, #6


SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 14.59, #2, R
200m: 31.24, #2, R
Long Jump: 12'2", #2,
R

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MT. DIABLO HEAT TRACK CLUB QUAD-MEET
GRANADA HS, LIVERMORE, CA
SATURDAY, MARCH 30, 2019


JOHN ANDERLUH (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:34*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 14'7"*, #1


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
200m: 34.0*, #3
400m: 1:25.8*, #6
100m: 17.2, #3
Long Jump: 12'4"*, #1


JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
200m: 36.6*, #3
400m: 1:25.6*, #2
Long Jump: 9'11"*, #2
100m: 16.2*, #1


LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
200m: 39.4*, #1
400m: 1:34.3*, #2
Long Jump: 8'7.25"*, #1
100m: 17.7*, #1


ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: (6:01), 11:32.4*, #1
200m: 34.3*, #4
400m: 1:15.1*, #1
Long Jump: 10'8.5"*, #1
100m: 16.3*,#1
1600m: 6:02.3*, #1


DREW FISHER (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:23*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 13'8"*, #3


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS15-16)-
3000m: (6:02), 11:35.2*, #1
1600m: 5:44.6*, #1


SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: (5:57), 11:24.2*, #1
400m: 1:10.7*, #2
1600m: 5:55.9*, #1


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
200m: 26.9, #1
Long Jump: 14'6.25", #2
100m: 12.8*, #1


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
200m: 31.1, #1
400m: 1:12.9, #1
100m: 14.4, #1
Long Jump: 12'1", #1


LUCAS MURGEL (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:57*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 12'6"*, #4


JACK VOGES (BOYS 13-14)-
4x800m: 2:44*, (10:38*), #1
Long Jump: 9'3.25"*, #8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
DIABLO VALLEY TRACK CLUB MINI-MEET #2
YGNACIO VALLEY HS, CONCORD, CA
SATURDAY. APRIL 20, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

OLIVIA BARTLETT (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 17.6*, #5
400m: 1:22.1*, #5
800m: 3:11.7*, #5
200m: 39.8, #5
Long Jump: 8'11"*, #4
 
ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: NH
Long Jump: 10'10", #3
100m: 16.1*, #10
Aero-Jav: 87', #1
Shot Put: 24'5"*, #1
 
JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 16.1*, #3
400m: 1:21.9*, #4
200m: 36.4*, #3
Turbo-Jav: 48', #1
Long Jump: 10'2"*, #1
 
LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m: 17.4*, #1
400m: 1:29.16*, #1
200m: 38.4*, #1
Turbo-Jav: 72', #1
High Jump: 3'1"*, #1
 
ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: 11:27.5*, #1
400m: 1:15.8, #5
Shot Put: 17’6”*, #1
200m: 34.8, #T5
Long Jump: 10’7.5”, #2
Turbo-Jav: 72’*, #1
 
SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: 11:31, #3
400m: 1:10.6*, #3
1500m: 5:36.7*, #1

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
100m: 13.6, #1
200m: 27.24, #1
Long Jump: 14’1”, #T1

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
100m: 15.4, #2
200m: 30.2, #2
High Jump: 4’1”*, #1
Long Jump: 11’5”, 1
800m: 3:16.5, #2

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9-10)-
3000m: 12:52.3*, #2

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
100m: 17.2, #13
Long Jump: 7’1”, #11
 
SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 15.2, #2
200m: 31.3, #3
Long Jump: 12’.5”, #2

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 14.6*, #2
High Jump: 4’0”*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
CONTRA COSTA CHEETAHS TRACK INVITATIONAL
FREEDOM HS, OAKLEY, CA
SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS:


JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
Mini-Javelin: 65’1”*, 19.85m, #1, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
Long Jump: 9’8”*, 2.94m, #5
Shot Put: 16’7”*, 5.10m, #3, M

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3’6”*, 1.07m, #3, M
Long Jump: 11’1”, 3.38m, #10
Aero-Javelin: 76'8", 23.40m, #1, M

ERHAN ELLIOTT (BOYS 9-10)-
800m: 240.86, #2, M
1500m: 5:27.56, #2, M
Mini-Javelin: 54’3”, 16.56m, #3, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4’0”, 1.22m, #2, M
Long Jump: 12’9”, 3.94m, #4
100m: 14.53, #8

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 9’9”*, 3.01m, #7
400m: 1:30.32*, #33
100m: 17.80, #28

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9-10)-
1500m: 6:11.11, #6
800m: 3:11.35, #12
Mini-Javelin: 59’3”, 18.07m, #2, M

ELIJAH SERAFIN (BOYS 11-12)-
400m: 1:17.9*, #21
100m: 14.42*, #8

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3’8”, 1.12m, #2, M
Long Jump: 12’3”*, 3.75m, #5
100m: 14.28, #6

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
RUNNING REBELS TRACK INVITATIONAL 2019
HERCULES HIGH SCHOOL, HERCULES, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 4-5, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
3000m: 16:44.87*, #1
1500m: 5:17.82*


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
400m: 58.18*, #9
200m: 26.06, #13


ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
Long Jump: 13'0.75", 3.98m, #3, M
High Jump: 4'0", 1.21m, #3, M
200m: 30.35, #28


ELIJAH SERAFIN (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 14.29*, #21

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 3'10", 1.16m, #4, M
200m: 30.99, #23


SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 14.52*, #24
400m: 1:10.71*, #23
Long Jump: 12'6.5", 3.82m, #7

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
3M TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL 2019
LANEY COLLEGE, OAKLAND, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, MAY 18-19, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 16.73, #59
Aero-Javelin: 85'4", 26.03m, #1, M
High Jump: 3'6", 1.07m, #6, R


JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m Trials: 16.49, #32
Shot Put: 14'5"*, 4.43m, #6, R
Mini-Javelin: 63'8", 19.46m, #1, M


LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m Trials: 17.27*, #15
Shot Put: 17'1"*, 5.21m, #1, M
Mini-Javelin: 76'8"*, 23.41m, #1, M


DREW FISHER (BOYS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 14'8"*, 4.52m, #9
High Jump: 4'*, 1.22m, #2, M
Shot Put: 25'8"*, 7.87m, #5, R
100m Hurdles: 19.28*, #12


ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
1500m: 5:15.31*, #1, M

SHYLA LENSING (GIRLS 13-14)-
3000m: 11:47.49, #8
1500m: 5:16.82*, #6, R


DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-
Long Jump: 15'5", 4.72m, #7
200m: 25.97*, #9
Javelin (600g): 61'.75", 18.82m, #9


MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4'2"*, 1.27m, #3, M
100m Trials: 14.8, T#24
                 
                       NATIONAL JUMPER
                          SEAN HUCKLEBERRY



The Super Source for Everything Track & Field
The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2019
:

*= Personal Best Mark
#NA= Overall Place in Age Group Not Available at this Time


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
PACIFIC ASSOCIATION YOUTH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 8-9, 2019
TURLOCK HIGH SCHOOL, TURLOCK, CA


ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
High Jump: 4’0”*, 1.22m, T#2, M
Aero-Javelin: 88’8”, 27.07m, #1, M
200m Trials: 32.33*, #24

JULIA BAYON  (GIRLS 9-10)-

1500m: 6:13.90*, #6, M
200m Trials: 35.92*, #23
Mini-Javelin: 62’3”, 19.0m, #1, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
1500m: 6:48.43*, #3, M
200m Trials: 39.70, #18
Mini-Javelin: 71’5”, 21.79m, #1, M

WILLIAM HOLDNEN-WINGATE (YM 15-16)-
Triple Jump: 42’10”, 13.10m, #1, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-

3000m Race Walk: 15:55.88*, #1, M
1500m: 5:10.25*, #1, M

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-

High Jump: 1.17m, 3’8”, #3, M
Long Jump: 13’, 3.97m, #10
200m Trials: 29.77, #17

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9-10)-
800m: 3:00.53*, #18
1500m: 6:02.36, #9
Javelin (300g): 54’9.5”, 16.75m, #5, M

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13-14)-
100m Trials: 17.48, #45
Long Jump: 13’.5”*, 3.98m, #15
200m Trials: 36.66, #39

SAMMY RAMACHER (GIRLS 17-18)-
Triple Jump: 32’10”*, 10.03m, #3, M
Long Jump: 15’6”, 4.77m, #2, M

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
400m: 1:07.23*, #17
Long Jump: 12’8”, 3.90m, #10
200m Trials: 29.29*, #11

WILL WATKINS (YM 17-18)-
400m: 51.78, #5, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU REGION 22 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL, OAKDALE, CA
WEDNESDAY-SATURDAY, JUNE 12-15, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

DREW FISHER (BOYS 13)-
Pentathlon-
100mH: 18.54*, 474 points, #2
Long Jump: 4.07m, 13’3.5”, 217 points, #3
Shot Put: 27’5”*, 8.39m, 389 points, #1
High Jump: 1.45m, 4’9”*, 352 points, #1
1500m: 5:20.03*, 450 points, #1
Pentathlon Total Points- 1882, #1, M, AAU REGION 22 CHAMPION, AAU NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 12)-
Pentathlon-
80mH: 18.04, 363 points, #4
Long Jump: 10’4”, 3.18m, 139 points, #4
High Jump: 3’5.25”, 1.05m, 180 points, #4
800m: 3:18.25, 214 points, #4
Pentathlon Total Points- 1140, #4, M, AAU NQ

80mH: 18.13, #5, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 12’3.5”, #6, AAU NQ
High Jump: 3’10”, #3, M, AAU
NQ

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 12)-
Long Jump: 12’11.5”, #4, M, AAU NQ
100m: 14.0*, #5, AAU NQ
200m: 28.91*, #4, M,
AAU NQ

ELIJAH SERAFIN (BOYS 11)-
Long Jump: 11’5”*, #5, AAU NQ
100m: 14.11*, #3, M, AAU NQ
200m: 29.87*, #3, M, AAU
NQ

MATYAS STANEK (BOYS 11)-
Long Jump: 12’4.5”*, #4, M, AAU NQ
High Jump: 3’8”, #2, M, AAU NQ
100m: 14.44*, #4, M, AAU NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU REGION 23 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
ORANGE GLEN HIGH SCHOOL, SAN DIEGO, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 15-16, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS-

CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 12)-
80mH: 14.99*, #2, M, AAU NQ
High Jump: 4'2", 1.27m, #1, M, AAU REGION 23 CHAMPION, AAU NQ
3000m: 11:24.64*, #2, M,
AAU NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
8th ANNUAL SHOR/SHEPPARD CLASSIC
DE ANZA HIGH SCHOOL, EL SOBRANTE, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 22-23, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS:

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11–12)-
80mH: 17.30*, #12
Aero-Javelin (450g): 85’11”, 26.20m, #1, M
High Jump: 4’0”, 1.22m, #2, M

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 16.29, #23
Long Jump: 10’3”*, 3.12m, #10
Turbo-Javelin (300g): 65’8”*, 20.02m, #1, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m: 16.46*, #17
Turbo-Javelin (300g): 94’11”*, 28.93m, #1, M
Shot Put: 18’2.25”*, 5.54m, #1, M

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-
High Jump: 5’8”, 1.73m, #2, M
Shot Put: 37’0.5”*, 11.29m, #1, M

JOHN HORN (BOYS 9-10)-
Turbo Javelin (300g): 85’0”*, 25.90m, #1, M
Long Jump: 10’8.75”*, 3.27m, #10

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
3000m Race Walk: 15:35.79*, #1, M
1500m: 5:04.58, #1, M

WILLIAM WATKINS (MEN 17-18)-
100m Trials: 11.34, #6, QF
400m: 53.13, #8

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
MT. DIABLO HEAT MINI-MEET #2
GRANADA HIGH SCHOOL, LIVERMORE, CA
SUNDAY, JUNE 23, 2019
RESULTS:
ALL TIMES HAND TIME (HT)

BEN REICHARDT (BOYS 15-16)-
200m: 24.82*, #2

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-
400m: 1:07.75, #1

IAN SHARP (BOYS 11-12)-
1600m: 5:45.39*, #1

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
REED HIGH SCHOOL, RENO, NV
THURSDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 27-30, 2019
Official Results:

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-
Decathlon-
Day 1- 2926
100m: 11.77, #1, Meet Record, 697 points
Long Jump: 19’10”, 6.09m, #1, 606 points
Shot Put: 37’2”*, 11.33m, #1, 566 points
High Jump: 5’7.75”, 1.70m, #1, 544 points
400m: 57.19*, #2, 513 points
Day 2- 2306
110mH: 17.47*, #1, Meet Record, 576 points
Discus: 88’8”*, 27.06m, #1, 407 points
Pole Vault: 11’5”, 3.48m, #1, 477
Javelin: 137’2”*, 41.82m, #1, 469 points
1500m: 5:34.52*, #2, 377 points
Decathlon Total Points: 5232* points, #1, M, AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS CHAMPION, AAU NQ

CALLIE HORN (GIRLS 13)-
Long Jump: 12’3.5”, #8, M, AAU NQ
Triple Jump: 25’3”*, #5, M, AAU NQ

JOHN HORN (BOYS 9)-
Mini-Javelin: 75’10”*, #1, M, Meet Record, AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS CHAMPION, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 11’5.5”*, #6, M, AAU NQ
1500m: 6:31.60*, #4, M, AAU NQ

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 15-16)-
3000m Race Walk: 17:49.12*, #1, M, Meet Record, AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS CHAMPION, AAU NQ
400mH: 1:05.81*, #3, M, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 18’7”, #3, M, AAU NQ
Triple Jump: 42’2”, #1, M, AAU WEST COAST NATIONALS CHAMPION, AAU NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 12)-
Turbo Javelin (400g): 35’6”*, #4, M, AAU NQ
Discus: 38’4”*, #3, M, AAU NQ
Shot Put: 22’3.5”*, #4, M, AAU NQ

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13)-
Javelin: 69’4”*, #4, M, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 15’4”, #3, M, AAU NQ
200m Trials: 25.74, #5, QF
400m: 55.82*, #3, M, AAU NQ
200m Finals: 25.76, #5, M, AAU NQ

DOMINIC QUEK (BOYS 9)-
Turbo-Javelin (400g): 67’*, #2, M, AAU NQ
1500m: 6:12.75, #3, M, AAU NQ
800m: 3:05.60, #5, M, AAU NQ

SYDNEY QUEK (GIRLS 13)-
Javelin (600g): 40’6”*, #3, M, AAU NQ
Long Jump: 8’11.75”, #15
100m Trials: 16.88, #21
200m Trials: 38.43, #26

SAMMY RAMACHER (YW 17-18)-
Long Jump: 14’8”, #7, M, AAU NQ
100m Trials: 14.29, #19

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 12)-
100m Trials: 14.25, #7, QF
400m: 1:10.36, #15
Long Jump: 13’0”, #2, M, AAU NQ
100m Finals: 14.06, #4, M, AAU NQ

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
FALCON TRACK CLUB INVITATIONAL 2019
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL, PLEASANTON, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JUNE 29-30, 2019
Official Results:

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m: 16.29, #11
High Jump: 4’2”*, 1.27m, #1, M
Aero-Javelin (450g): 87’8”, #1, M

JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-
100m: 16.34, #4, QF
Javelin (300g): 68’9”*, #1, M
Shot Put: 17’7”*, 5.40m, #2, M

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m: 16.75, #5, QF
Shot Put: 19’6”*, 5.96m, #1, M
Mini-Javelin: 75’1”, 22.87m, #1, M

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
1500m: 5:01.67*, #2, M

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF REGION 16 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
MODESTO JC, MODESTO, CA
FRIDAY-SUNDAY, JULY 5-7, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS

MELISSA AUCHARD (GIRLS 15-16)-
100mH Trials: 18.00, #11

ANTONIO BAYON (BOYS 11-12)-
100m Trials: 17.06, #43
Shot Put: 23’9.5”, 7.25m, #12
Aero-Javelin (450g): 99’4”*, #2, M, USATF NQ


JULIA BAYON (GIRLS 9-10)-

100m Trials: 16.73, #31
Shot Put: 16’3”, 4.95m, #5, USATF NQ
Mini-Javelin (300g): 65’5”, 19.93m, #1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ

LUCAS BAYON (BOYS 7-8)-
100m Trials: 17.69, #20
Shot Put: 20’6”*, 6.27m, #2, M, USATF NQ
Mini-Javelin (300g): 87’0”, 26.53m,
#1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-

Triple Jump: 42’11.75”, 13.10m, #1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ

JOHN HORN (BOYS 9-10)-
Long Jump: 11’1.25”, 3.38m, #10
Mini-Javelin (300g): 86’8”*, 26.46m, #1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ

McALLISTER HORN (GIRLS 13-14)-
Triple Jump: 27’.05”*, 8.24m, #1
Long Jump: 13’.75, 3.98m, #24

SEAN HUCKLEBERRY (BOYS 15-16)-

Long Jump: 18’2.5”, 5.55m, #T12
3000m RW: 18:04.06, #1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ
Triple Jump: 41’6.5”, 12.66m, #2, M, USATF NQ

ADELINE JOHNSON (GIRLS 15-16)-
3000m RW: 16:39.49, #1, REGION 16 CHAMPION, M, USATF NQ
1500m: 4:57.72*, #2, M, USATF NQ

DANIEL MAY (BOYS 13-14)-

400m Trials: 58.12, #8, QF
Javelin (600g): 63’5”, 19.33m, #15

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-
Shot Put: 21’6.25”, 6.56m, #10
Aero-Javelin (450g): 34’9”, 10.63m, #10
High Jump: 4’2”*, 1.27m, #3, M, USATF NQ

SAMMY RAMACHER (YW 17-18)-

Long Jump: 14’2.25”, 4.32m, T#16
Pole Vault: 8’4.25”, 2.55m, T#14

SEAN ROBINSON (BOYS 11-12)-

100m Trials: 14.23, #18
200m Trials: 29.11, #17
Long Jump: 12’6”, 3.81m, #17

IAN SHARP (BOYS 11-12)-

1500m: 5:23.89*, #9

WIlLIAM WATKINS (YM 17-18)-
400m Trials: 52.21, #11

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF REGION 16 MULTI-EVENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
CHABOT COLLEGE, HAYWARD, CA
SATURDAY-SUNDAY, JULY 13-14, 2019
OFFICIAL RESULTS

ANTONIO BAYON (Boys 11-12)-
Boys 11-12 Pentathlon-
80mH: 17.48, #6, 369 points
Shot Put: 27’9.5”*, 8.47m, #2, 394 points
High Jump: 4’2”, 1.27m, T#2, 231 points
Long Jump: 12’1”, 3.68m, #5, 156 points
1500m: 5:47.31*, #4, 318 points
Pentathlon Total Points: 1468* points, #4, M

WILLIAM HOLDEN-WINGATE (BOYS 15-16)-
Boys 15-16 Decathlon-
Day 1- 3052 points
100m: 11.94, #2, 663 points
Long Jump: 19’9”, 6.07m, #1, 602 points
Shot Put: 37’3.25”*, 11.36m, #1, 568 points
High Jump: 5’9.75”, 1.77m, #1, 602 points
400m: 54.54*, #4, 617 points
Day 2- 2462 points
110mH: 17.12*, #1, 612 points
Discus: 94’4”*, 28.76m, #1, 440 points
Pole Vault: 11’3”, 3.48m, #3, 464 points
Javelin: 129’8”, 39.57m, #3, 436 points
1500m: 5:11.20*, #6, 497 points
Decathlon Total Points: 5514* points, REGION 16 CHAMPION, PACIFIC ASSOCIATION RECORD (Previous record- Jason Pease, Mission Valley Track Club, 5207 points, 1995), #1, M, USATF NQ

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 11-12)-

Girls 11-12 Pentathlon-
80mH: 17.88, 378, #8, 378 points
Shot Put: 20’8”, 6.30m, #3, 290 points
High Jump: 3’8”, 1.12m, T#5, 239 points
Long Jump: 11’2”, 3.42m, #5, 184 points
800m: 3:01.94, #7, 347 points
Pentathlon Total Points: 1438, #6



Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder