MARIN WAVES® Track & Field Club
 est. 2007
Extreme Sports Team

MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD 
TRACK & FIELD/XC MEET RESULTS 2020

                  
                                            
                                      MARIN WAVES
                         USATF NATIONAL CHAMPION
                             LUCAS BAYON & FAMILY
                             




MARIN WAVES TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2020

*= Personal Best Mark
T= Tied for Listed Place
M= Medal Winner
R= Ribbon Winner
R14Q= Region 14 Qualifier
NQ= USATF National JO Qualifier
HT= Hand Time
NA= Not Available At This Time

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
LOS GATOS WINTER ALL COMER MEET
LOS GATOS HIGH SCHOOL, LOS GATOS, CA
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020

JACK ZIMMERMAN (BOYS 13-14)-
800m: 2:31, #1
1600m: 5:51, #1


MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF YOUTH VIRTUAL SUMMER CHALLENGE 2020

ELLIE McCUSKEY-HAY (GIRLS 13-14)-
SHOT PUT: 6.38m, 20'10", #8
LONG JUMP: 4.01m, 13'2"*, #5

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF MASTERS VIRTUAL SUMMER CHALLENGE 2020


DAVID HAY (MENS MASTERS)-
100m: 15.1, #8
200m: 30.7, #3
SHOT PUT (16lb): 7.74m, 25'4", #1
DISCUS (2K): 23.88m, 78'4", #2
JAVELIN (800G): 32.41m, 106'4", #2
50m: 7.3, #3

STANDING LONG JUMP: 1.83m, 6'0", #2

MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB @
USATF MASTERS VIRTUAL FALL CHALLENGE 2020


DAVID HAY (MENS MASTERS)-
50m: 8.0, #1
100m: 14.2, #1
200m: 33.3, #1
Javelin (800g): 34.57m, 113'5", #1
Discus (2k): 24.82m, 81'5", #1
Shot Put (16lb): 6.85m, 22'5", #1
Standing Long Jump: 1.83m, 6'0", #1

                 
                 
                  2019 AAU NATIONALS
                    PENTATHLON COMPETITOR
                               DREW FISHER

The MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS A
 

THE MARIN WAVES TRACK CLUB IS AN AAU MEMBER CLUB


MARIN WAVES CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2020
:

MARIN WAVES XC @
PORTLAND XC INVITATIONAL VIRTUAL MEET
SEPTEMBER 23-30, 2020

JACKSON FABER (11-12 BOYS)-
3000 meter race:
 12:08.40*, #10

MAX FABER (11-12 BOYS)-
3000 meter race: 12:54.71*, #12

DAVID HAY (MASTERS MEN/OPEN)-
5000 meter race: 23:42, #19

MARIN WAVES XC @
HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL VIRTUAL MEET
OCTOBER 4-11, 2020

JACKSON FABER (MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS)-
2400 meter race:
 10:55.41*, #4

MAX FABER (MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS)-
2400 meter race: 9:59.02*, #2

DAVID HAY (COMMUNITY/OPEN MEN)-
5000 meter race: 23:39, #6

MARIN WAVES XC @
AAU WESTERN REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2020

CHLOE ELBAZ (GIRLS 13-14)-
4000 meters: 17:12*, #18

*= Personal Best Mark
#NA= Overall Place in Age Group Not Available at this Time





Perform Better - Shop Now!

Website Builder